Final result2–0
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Azuaga
- Betting advice
- Double chance : Azuaga or draw
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Azuaga | Jerez |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 69.0% | 31.0% |
| Attack | 67.0% | 33.0% |
| Defence | 67.0% | 33.0% |
| Poisson | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| H2H | 85.0% | 15.0% |
| Goals | 67.0% | 33.0% |
| Total | 71.0% | 29.0% |
Team form and goal analysis
Azuaga
Recent form (last 5): W W W
Average goals scored: 2.70 per match.
Jerez
Recent form (last 5): D W L
Average goals scored: 1.30 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Jerez 2–3 Azuaga (22 Mar 2026)
- Azuaga 3–3 Jerez (09 Nov 2025)
- Jerez 0–0 Azuaga (16 Mar 2025)
- Azuaga 4–1 Jerez (03 Nov 2024)
- Azuaga 2–0 Jerez (11 Feb 2024)
- Jerez 0–0 Azuaga (01 Oct 2023)
- Azuaga 3–0 Jerez (07 May 2023)
- Jerez 1–2 Azuaga (30 Apr 2023)
- Jerez 0–0 Azuaga (12 Mar 2023)
- Azuaga 2–2 Jerez (06 Nov 2022)
Azuaga recent matches
Scores below are shown as Azuaga goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Sep 2026 | Cabeza Buey | Away | 2–1 | Won |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Montijo | Home | 2–0 | Won |
| 06 Sep 2026 | Villafranca | Away | 4–1 | Won |
| 23 May 2026 | Moralo | Away | 0–0 | Draw |
| 17 May 2026 | Moralo | Home | 0–1 | Lost |
Azuaga detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Azuaga performance
| Fixtures played home | 1 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 2 |
| Fixtures played total | 3 |
| Wins home | 1 |
| Wins away | 2 |
| Wins total | 3 |
| Draws home | 0 |
| Draws away | 0 |
| Draws total | 0 |
| Losses home | 0 |
| Losses away | 0 |
| Losses total | 0 |
| Biggest streak wins | 3 |
| Biggest streak draws | 0 |
| Biggest streak losses | 0 |
| Biggest wins home | 2-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-4 |
| Biggest goals for home | 2 |
| Biggest goals for away | 4 |
| Biggest goals against home | 0 |
| Biggest goals against away | 1 |
| Clean sheet home | 1 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 1 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 0 |
| Failed to score total | 0 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
Azuaga goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 2 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 6 |
| Goals for total | 8 |
| Goals for average home | 2.00 |
| Goals for average away | 3.00 |
| Goals for average total | 2.70 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 37.50% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 37.50% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against total home | 0 |
| Goals against total away | 2 |
| Goals against total | 2 |
| Goals against average home | 0.00 |
| Goals against average away | 1.00 |
| Goals against average total | 0.70 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 50.00% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 50.00% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 3 |
Jerez recent matches
Scores below are shown as Jerez goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Sep 2026 | Castuera | Home | 1–2 | Lost |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Cabeza Buey | Away | 1–0 | Won |
| 06 Sep 2026 | Puebla Calzada | Home | 2–2 | Draw |
| 10 May 2026 | Montehermoso | Home | 5–1 | Won |
| 03 May 2026 | Villafranca | Away | 1–2 | Lost |
Jerez detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Jerez performance
| Fixtures played home | 2 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 1 |
| Fixtures played total | 3 |
| Wins home | 0 |
| Wins away | 1 |
| Wins total | 1 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 0 |
| Draws total | 1 |
| Losses home | 1 |
| Losses away | 0 |
| Losses total | 1 |
| Biggest streak wins | 1 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-1 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-2 |
| Biggest goals for home | 2 |
| Biggest goals for away | 1 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 0 |
| Clean sheet home | 0 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 1 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 0 |
| Failed to score total | 0 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
Jerez goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 3 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 1 |
| Goals for total | 4 |
| Goals for average home | 1.50 |
| Goals for average away | 1.00 |
| Goals for average total | 1.30 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 50.00% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against total home | 4 |
| Goals against total away | 0 |
| Goals against total | 4 |
| Goals against average home | 2.00 |
| Goals against average away | 0.00 |
| Goals against average total | 1.30 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 50.00% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 3 |