Santa Cruz vs Unión Molinense Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Tercera División RFEF - Group 13, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Tercera División RFEF - Group 13

VS

Final result2–0

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or Unión MolinenseSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
Santa CruzProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
Unión MolinenseProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Unión Molinense
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or Unión Molinense

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorSanta CruzUnión Molinense
Form53.0%47.0%
Attack50.0%50.0%
Defence45.0%55.0%
Poisson54.0%46.0%
H2H0.0%100.0%
Goals0.0%100.0%
Total50.5%49.5%

Team form and goal analysis

Santa Cruz

Recent form (last 5): D D D W W

Average goals scored: 1.70 per match.

Unión Molinense

Recent form (last 5): L W D W D

Average goals scored: 2.00 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Unión Molinense 2–0 Santa Cruz (01 Mar 2026)
  2. Santa Cruz 0–1 Unión Molinense (18 Oct 2025)

Santa Cruz recent matches

Scores below are shown as Santa Cruz goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
24 Oct 2026Atlético PulpileñoHome3–2Won
10 Oct 2026Cotillas CDHome1–0Won
04 Oct 2026AlcantarillaAway1–1Draw
26 Sep 2026Águilas IIHome1–1Draw
20 Sep 2026Mazarrón FCAway2–2Draw
Santa Cruz detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Santa Cruz performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away3
Fixtures played total7
Wins home3
Wins away0
Wins total3
Draws home1
Draws away2
Draws total3
Losses home0
Losses away1
Losses total1
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws3
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home3-2
Biggest losses away3-2
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total0
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage66.67%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage33.33%
Penalty total3

Santa Cruz goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home7
Goals for total away5
Goals for total12
Goals for average home1.80
Goals for average away1.70
Goals for average total1.70
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage10.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage10.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage10.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage40.00%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage10.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under7
Goals against total home4
Goals against total away6
Goals against total10
Goals against average home1.00
Goals against average away2.00
Goals against average total1.40
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage8.33%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage8.33%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage8.33%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage33.33%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under7

Unión Molinense recent matches

Scores below are shown as Unión Molinense goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
25 Oct 2026Bala AzulHome1–1Draw
10 Oct 2026AlcantarillaHome3–0Won
04 Oct 2026Águilas IIAway1–1Draw
27 Sep 2026Mazarrón FCHome3–2Won
20 Sep 2026Olímpico TotanaAway0–1Lost
Unión Molinense detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Unión Molinense performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away3
Fixtures played total7
Wins home2
Wins away1
Wins total3
Draws home2
Draws away1
Draws total3
Losses home0
Losses away1
Losses total1
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away2-4
Biggest losses away1-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Unión Molinense goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home9
Goals for total away5
Goals for total14
Goals for average home2.30
Goals for average away1.70
Goals for average total2.00
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage7.14%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage28.57%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total7
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage50.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under7
Goals against total home5
Goals against total away4
Goals against total9
Goals against average home1.30
Goals against average away1.30
Goals against average total1.30
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage22.22%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage22.22%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage22.22%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under7

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Santa Cruz predictions and analysis, Unión Molinense match tips, or more Tercera División RFEF - Group 13 predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.