Cartagena LU II vs Algar Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Tercera División RFEF - Group 13, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Tercera División RFEF - Group 13

VS

Final result1–2

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONWinner : Cartagena LU IISelection confidence: 50%
50%
HOME WIN
Cartagena LU IIProbability
50%
DRAW
DrawProbability
0%
AWAY WIN
AlgarProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Cartagena LU II
Betting advice
Winner : Cartagena LU II

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorCartagena LU IIAlgar
Form100.0%0.0%
Attack83.0%17.0%
Defence60.0%40.0%
Poisson100.0%0.0%
H2H0.0%0.0%
Goals0.0%0.0%
Total71.5%28.5%

Team form and goal analysis

Cartagena LU II

Recent form (last 5): L D D W

Average goals scored: 1.30 per match.

Algar

Recent form (last 5): L L L L

Average goals scored: 0.30 per match.

Head-to-head record

No recorded head-to-head matches are available.

Cartagena LU II recent matches

Scores below are shown as Cartagena LU II goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
27 Sep 2026Los GarresAway1–0Won
20 Sep 2026UCAM Murcia IIHome2–2Draw
13 Sep 2026SFC MinervaAway0–0Draw
06 Sep 2026Unión MolinenseHome2–4Lost
15 Aug 2026Deportiva MineraAway0–1Lost
Cartagena LU II detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Cartagena LU II performance

Fixtures played home2
Fixtures played away2
Fixtures played total4
Wins home0
Wins away1
Wins total1
Draws home1
Draws away1
Draws total2
Losses home1
Losses away0
Losses total1
Biggest streak wins0
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins away0-1
Biggest losses home2-4
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away1
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away0
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Cartagena LU II goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home4
Goals for total away1
Goals for total5
Goals for average home2.00
Goals for average away0.50
Goals for average total1.30
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage50.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage25.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under4
Goals against total home6
Goals against total away0
Goals against total6
Goals against average home3.00
Goals against average away0.00
Goals against average total1.50
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage42.86%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage28.57%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under4

Algar recent matches

Scores below are shown as Algar goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
27 Sep 2026Balsicas AtléticoHome1–2Lost
20 Sep 2026SantomeraAway0–2Lost
13 Sep 2026Bullas DeportivoHome0–3Lost
05 Sep 2026Atlético PulpileñoAway0–2Lost
10 May 2024Plus UltraHome4–3Won
Algar detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Algar performance

Fixtures played home2
Fixtures played away2
Fixtures played total4
Wins home0
Wins away0
Wins total0
Draws home0
Draws away0
Draws total0
Losses home2
Losses away2
Losses total4
Biggest streak wins0
Biggest streak draws0
Biggest streak losses4
Biggest losses home0-3
Biggest losses away2-0
Biggest goals for home1
Biggest goals for away0
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total0
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Algar goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home1
Goals for total away0
Goals for total1
Goals for average home0.50
Goals for average away0.00
Goals for average total0.30
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under4
Goals against total home5
Goals against total away4
Goals against total9
Goals against average home2.50
Goals against average away2.00
Goals against average total2.30
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage28.57%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage14.29%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under4

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Cartagena LU II predictions and analysis, Algar match tips, or more Tercera División RFEF - Group 13 predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.