Final result2–1
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Cartagena LU II
- Betting advice
- Double chance : draw or Cartagena LU II
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Balsicas Atlético | Cartagena LU II |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 43.0% | 57.0% |
| Attack | 46.0% | 54.0% |
| Defence | 38.0% | 63.0% |
| Poisson | 36.0% | 64.0% |
| H2H | 36.0% | 64.0% |
| Goals | 44.0% | 56.0% |
| Total | 40.5% | 59.7% |
Team form and goal analysis
Balsicas Atlético
Recent form (last 5): L L W L W
Average goals scored: 1.00 per match.
Cartagena LU II
Recent form (last 5): D D W L W
Average goals scored: 1.50 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Cartagena LU II 1–1 Balsicas Atlético (25 Jan 2026)
- Balsicas Atlético 1–2 Cartagena LU II (14 Sep 2025)
- Cartagena LU II 1–2 Balsicas Atlético (26 Apr 2025)
- Balsicas Atlético 0–1 Cartagena LU II (15 Dec 2024)
Balsicas Atlético recent matches
Scores below are shown as Balsicas Atlético goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Oct 2026 | Bullas Deportivo | Home | 4–1 | Won |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Santomera | Away | 0–3 | Lost |
| 27 Sep 2026 | Algar | Away | 2–1 | Won |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Los Garres | Home | 0–1 | Lost |
| 13 Sep 2026 | UCAM Murcia II | Away | 0–4 | Lost |
Balsicas Atlético detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Balsicas Atlético performance
| Fixtures played home | 3 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 3 |
| Fixtures played total | 6 |
| Wins home | 1 |
| Wins away | 1 |
| Wins total | 2 |
| Draws home | 0 |
| Draws away | 0 |
| Draws total | 0 |
| Losses home | 2 |
| Losses away | 2 |
| Losses total | 4 |
| Biggest streak wins | 1 |
| Biggest streak draws | 0 |
| Biggest streak losses | 3 |
| Biggest wins home | 4-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-2 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-1 |
| Biggest losses away | 4-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 1 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 0 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 0 |
| Failed to score home | 2 |
| Failed to score away | 2 |
| Failed to score total | 4 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
Balsicas Atlético goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 4 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 2 |
| Goals for total | 6 |
| Goals for average home | 1.30 |
| Goals for average away | 0.70 |
| Goals for average total | 1.00 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 66.67% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against total home | 3 |
| Goals against total away | 8 |
| Goals against total | 11 |
| Goals against average home | 1.00 |
| Goals against average away | 2.70 |
| Goals against average total | 1.80 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 18.18% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 18.18% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 18.18% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 27.27% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 18.18% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 6 |
Cartagena LU II recent matches
Scores below are shown as Cartagena LU II goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct 2026 | Bullas Deportivo | Away | 3–2 | Won |
| 04 Oct 2026 | Algar | Home | 1–2 | Lost |
| 27 Sep 2026 | Los Garres | Away | 1–0 | Won |
| 20 Sep 2026 | UCAM Murcia II | Home | 2–2 | Draw |
| 13 Sep 2026 | SFC Minerva | Away | 0–0 | Draw |
Cartagena LU II detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Cartagena LU II performance
| Fixtures played home | 3 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 3 |
| Fixtures played total | 6 |
| Wins home | 0 |
| Wins away | 2 |
| Wins total | 2 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 1 |
| Draws total | 2 |
| Losses home | 2 |
| Losses away | 0 |
| Losses total | 2 |
| Biggest streak wins | 1 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins away | 2-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 2-4 |
| Biggest goals for home | 2 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 4 |
| Biggest goals against away | 2 |
| Clean sheet home | 0 |
| Clean sheet away | 2 |
| Clean sheet total | 2 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 1 |
| Failed to score total | 1 |
| Penalty scored total | 2 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 2 |
Cartagena LU II goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 5 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 4 |
| Goals for total | 9 |
| Goals for average home | 1.70 |
| Goals for average away | 1.30 |
| Goals for average total | 1.50 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 37.50% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against total home | 8 |
| Goals against total away | 2 |
| Goals against total | 10 |
| Goals against average home | 2.70 |
| Goals against average away | 0.70 |
| Goals against average total | 1.70 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 9.09% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 27.27% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 27.27% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 36.36% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 6 |