Unión Sur Yaiza vs Panadería Pulido Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Tercera División RFEF - Group 12, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

Record updated: .

Tercera División RFEF - Group 12

VS
OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Unión Sur Yaiza or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
Unión Sur YaizaProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
Panadería PulidoProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Unión Sur Yaiza
Betting advice
Double chance : Unión Sur Yaiza or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorUnión Sur YaizaPanadería Pulido
Form50.0%50.0%
Attack32.0%68.0%
Defence63.0%38.0%
Poisson57.0%43.0%
H2H62.0%38.0%
Goals56.0%44.0%
Total53.3%46.8%

Team form and goal analysis

Unión Sur Yaiza

Recent form (last 5): W D W W W

Average goals scored: 1.40 per match.

Panadería Pulido

Recent form (last 5): W W W D W

Average goals scored: 3.20 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Panadería Pulido 0–0 Unión Sur Yaiza (10 May 2026)
  2. Unión Sur Yaiza 0–3 Panadería Pulido (10 Jan 2026)
  3. Unión Sur Yaiza 3–0 Panadería Pulido (08 Jun 2024)
  4. Panadería Pulido 1–1 Unión Sur Yaiza (02 Jun 2024)
  5. Unión Sur Yaiza 1–0 Panadería Pulido (10 Feb 2024)
  6. Panadería Pulido 1–1 Unión Sur Yaiza (23 Sep 2023)
  7. Unión Sur Yaiza 1–1 Panadería Pulido (04 Mar 2023)
  8. Panadería Pulido 2–0 Unión Sur Yaiza (29 Oct 2022)

Unión Sur Yaiza recent matches

Scores below are shown as Unión Sur Yaiza goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
31 Oct 2026Playas SotaventoAway2–0Won
24 Oct 2026Laguna de DueroHome3–1Won
21 Oct 2026Villaverde NorteAway1–0Won
17 Oct 2026Real Unión de TenerifeAway1–1Draw
26 Sep 2026UD San FernandoHome2–0Won
Unión Sur Yaiza detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Unión Sur Yaiza performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total9
Wins home3
Wins away2
Wins total5
Draws home0
Draws away1
Draws total1
Losses home1
Losses away2
Losses total3
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home3-1
Biggest wins away0-2
Biggest losses home0-1
Biggest losses away4-2
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home1
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Unión Sur Yaiza goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home7
Goals for total away6
Goals for total13
Goals for average home1.80
Goals for average away1.20
Goals for average total1.40
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage9.09%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage9.09%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage18.18%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage27.27%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage18.18%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage18.18%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under9
Goals against total home3
Goals against total away6
Goals against total9
Goals against average home0.80
Goals against average away1.20
Goals against average total1.00
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage22.22%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage22.22%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage33.33%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage22.22%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under9

Panadería Pulido recent matches

Scores below are shown as Panadería Pulido goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
31 Oct 2026Villaverde NorteHome5–0Won
24 Oct 2026Playas SotaventoAway1–1Draw
21 Oct 2026MensajeroHome5–0Won
17 Oct 2026San MiguelHome4–1Won
03 Oct 2026AnazaHome5–2Won
Panadería Pulido detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Panadería Pulido performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total9
Wins home4
Wins away2
Wins total6
Draws home1
Draws away1
Draws total2
Losses home0
Losses away1
Losses total1
Biggest streak wins4
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home5-0
Biggest wins away3-4
Biggest losses away2-0
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total3
Penalty scored percentage75.00%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage25.00%
Penalty total4

Panadería Pulido goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home22
Goals for total away7
Goals for total29
Goals for average home4.40
Goals for average away1.80
Goals for average total3.20
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage6.67%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total6
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total6
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage13.33%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage13.33%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total8
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage26.67%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under6
Goals against total home6
Goals against total away7
Goals against total13
Goals against average home1.20
Goals against average away1.80
Goals against average total1.40
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage8.33%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage25.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under9

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Unión Sur Yaiza predictions and analysis, Panadería Pulido match tips, or more Tercera División RFEF - Group 12 predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.