Final result2–2
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Mensajero
- Betting advice
- Double chance : draw or Mensajero
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Las Palmas III | Mensajero |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 44.0% | 56.0% |
| Attack | 60.0% | 40.0% |
| Defence | 40.0% | 60.0% |
| Poisson | 44.0% | 56.0% |
| H2H | 7.0% | 93.0% |
| Goals | 31.0% | 69.0% |
| Total | 37.7% | 62.3% |
Team form and goal analysis
Las Palmas III
Recent form (last 5): W W D L D
Average goals scored: 1.80 per match.
Mensajero
Recent form (last 5): W L W W D
Average goals scored: 1.20 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Mensajero 3–1 Las Palmas III (01 Mar 2026)
- Las Palmas III 1–1 Mensajero (18 Oct 2025)
- Mensajero 2–1 Las Palmas III (22 May 2021)
- Las Palmas III 1–3 Mensajero (01 May 2021)
- Mensajero 2–1 Las Palmas III (08 Mar 2020)
- Las Palmas III 2–4 Mensajero (19 Oct 2019)
Las Palmas III recent matches
Scores below are shown as Las Palmas III goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09 Oct 2026 | Villa Santa Brígida | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 03 Oct 2026 | Lanzarote | Home | 1–2 | Lost |
| 25 Sep 2026 | Estrella | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Unión Sur Yaiza | Home | 4–2 | Won |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Playas Sotavento | Away | 2–0 | Won |
Las Palmas III detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Las Palmas III performance
| Fixtures played home | 2 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 3 |
| Fixtures played total | 5 |
| Wins home | 1 |
| Wins away | 1 |
| Wins total | 2 |
| Draws home | 0 |
| Draws away | 2 |
| Draws total | 2 |
| Losses home | 1 |
| Losses away | 0 |
| Losses total | 1 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 4-2 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-2 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 1 |
| Clean sheet home | 0 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 1 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 0 |
| Failed to score total | 0 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
Las Palmas III goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 5 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 4 |
| Goals for total | 9 |
| Goals for average home | 2.50 |
| Goals for average away | 1.30 |
| Goals for average total | 1.80 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 44.44% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against total home | 4 |
| Goals against total away | 2 |
| Goals against total | 6 |
| Goals against average home | 2.00 |
| Goals against average away | 0.70 |
| Goals against average total | 1.20 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 5 |
Mensajero recent matches
Scores below are shown as Mensajero goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Oct 2026 | San Bartolomé | Home | 2–2 | Draw |
| 03 Oct 2026 | Villaverde Norte | Away | 2–1 | Won |
| 27 Sep 2026 | San Miguel | Home | 1–0 | Won |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Anaza | Away | 0–1 | Lost |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Tenerife C | Home | 1–0 | Won |
Mensajero detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Mensajero performance
| Fixtures played home | 3 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 2 |
| Fixtures played total | 5 |
| Wins home | 2 |
| Wins away | 1 |
| Wins total | 3 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 0 |
| Draws total | 1 |
| Losses home | 0 |
| Losses away | 1 |
| Losses total | 1 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 0 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 1-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 1-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 2 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 1 |
| Clean sheet home | 2 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 2 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 1 |
| Failed to score total | 1 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
Mensajero goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 4 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 2 |
| Goals for total | 6 |
| Goals for average home | 1.30 |
| Goals for average away | 1.00 |
| Goals for average total | 1.20 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 40.00% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against total home | 2 |
| Goals against total away | 2 |
| Goals against total | 4 |
| Goals against average home | 0.70 |
| Goals against average away | 1.00 |
| Goals against average total | 0.80 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 40.00% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 5 |