Porreres vs Cardassar Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Tercera División RFEF - Group 11, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Tercera División RFEF - Group 11

VS

Final result2–1

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Porreres or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
PorreresProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
CardassarProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Porreres
Betting advice
Double chance : Porreres or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorPorreresCardassar
Form56.0%44.0%
Attack45.0%55.0%
Defence62.0%38.0%
Poisson56.0%44.0%
H2H0.0%0.0%
Goals0.0%0.0%
Total54.8%45.3%

Team form and goal analysis

Porreres

Recent form (last 5): W W L L W

Average goals scored: 1.70 per match.

Cardassar

Recent form (last 5): L W W L D

Average goals scored: 1.90 per match.

Head-to-head record

No recorded head-to-head matches are available.

Porreres recent matches

Scores below are shown as Porreres goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
24 Oct 2026MercadalAway5–1Won
10 Oct 2026ConstànciaAway0–1Lost
04 Oct 2026SantanyíHome0–1Lost
26 Sep 2026ArenalAway2–1Won
20 Sep 2026Inter IbizaHome2–1Won
Porreres detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Porreres performance

Fixtures played home3
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total7
Wins home2
Wins away2
Wins total4
Draws home0
Draws away0
Draws total0
Losses home1
Losses away2
Losses total3
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws0
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home2-0
Biggest wins away1-5
Biggest losses home0-1
Biggest losses away3-1
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away5
Biggest goals against home1
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

Porreres goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home4
Goals for total away8
Goals for total12
Goals for average home1.30
Goals for average away2.00
Goals for average total1.70
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage33.33%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage16.67%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under6
Goals against total home2
Goals against total away6
Goals against total8
Goals against average home0.70
Goals against average away1.50
Goals against average total1.10
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage25.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under7

Cardassar recent matches

Scores below are shown as Cardassar goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
25 Oct 2026SineuAway1–1Draw
18 Oct 2026MercadalHome1–2Lost
11 Oct 2026MigjornAway3–2Won
20 Sep 2026ConstànciaHome1–0Won
12 Sep 2026BinissalemAway3–1Won
Cardassar detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Cardassar performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total8
Wins home2
Wins away2
Wins total4
Draws home1
Draws away1
Draws total2
Losses home1
Losses away1
Losses total2
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home6-2
Biggest wins away1-3
Biggest losses home1-2
Biggest losses away1-0
Biggest goals for home6
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

Cardassar goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home8
Goals for total away7
Goals for total15
Goals for average home2.00
Goals for average away1.80
Goals for average total1.90
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage18.75%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage18.75%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage12.50%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under7
Goals against total home4
Goals against total away5
Goals against total9
Goals against average home1.00
Goals against average away1.30
Goals against average total1.10
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage37.50%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under8

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Porreres predictions and analysis, Cardassar match tips, or more Tercera División RFEF - Group 11 predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.