Utrera vs Cádiz II Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Tercera División RFEF - Group 10, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Tercera División RFEF - Group 10

VS

Final result1–0

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Utrera or drawSelection confidence: 70%
35%
HOME WIN
UtreraProbability
35%
DRAW
DrawProbability
30%
AWAY WIN
Cádiz IIProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Utrera
Betting advice
Double chance : Utrera or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorUtreraCádiz II
Form64.0%36.0%
Attack60.0%40.0%
Defence38.0%63.0%
Poisson60.0%40.0%
H2H25.0%75.0%
Goals40.0%60.0%
Total47.8%52.3%

Team form and goal analysis

Utrera

Recent form (last 5): L W W W

Average goals scored: 1.50 per match.

Cádiz II

Recent form (last 5): D D W L

Average goals scored: 1.00 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Cádiz II 2–1 Utrera (24 Jan 2026)
  2. Utrera 0–1 Cádiz II (14 Sep 2025)
  3. Cádiz II 2–1 Utrera (07 May 2023)
  4. Utrera 2–1 Cádiz II (08 Jan 2023)

Utrera recent matches

Scores below are shown as Utrera goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
27 Sep 2026Recreativo HuelvaHome2–1Won
20 Sep 2026PozoblancoAway2–1Won
13 Sep 2026ConilHome2–0Won
06 Sep 2026Dos HermanasAway0–3Lost
10 May 2026BollullosAway2–1Won
Utrera detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Utrera performance

Fixtures played home2
Fixtures played away2
Fixtures played total4
Wins home2
Wins away1
Wins total3
Draws home0
Draws away0
Draws total0
Losses home0
Losses away1
Losses total1
Biggest streak wins0
Biggest streak draws0
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home2-0
Biggest wins away1-2
Biggest losses away3-0
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home1
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Utrera goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home4
Goals for total away2
Goals for total6
Goals for average home2.00
Goals for average away1.00
Goals for average total1.50
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage50.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage16.67%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under4
Goals against total home1
Goals against total away4
Goals against total5
Goals against average home0.50
Goals against average away2.00
Goals against average total1.30
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage40.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage20.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under4

Cádiz II recent matches

Scores below are shown as Cádiz II goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
26 Sep 2026PozoblancoHome0–1Lost
20 Sep 2026ConilAway2–0Won
13 Sep 2026Dos HermanasHome0–0Draw
06 Sep 2026TomaresAway2–2Draw
10 May 2026TomaresAway1–2Lost
Cádiz II detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Cádiz II performance

Fixtures played home2
Fixtures played away2
Fixtures played total4
Wins home0
Wins away1
Wins total1
Draws home1
Draws away1
Draws total2
Losses home1
Losses away0
Losses total1
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses0
Biggest wins away0-2
Biggest losses home0-1
Biggest goals for home0
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home1
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage100.00%
Penalty total1

Cádiz II goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home0
Goals for total away4
Goals for total4
Goals for average home0.00
Goals for average away2.00
Goals for average total1.00
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage50.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage25.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under4
Goals against total home1
Goals against total away2
Goals against total3
Goals against average home0.50
Goals against average away1.00
Goals against average total0.80
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage33.33%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage66.67%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under4

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Utrera predictions and analysis, Cádiz II match tips, or more Tercera División RFEF - Group 10 predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.