Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Villalbés
- Betting advice
- Double chance : Villalbés or draw
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Villalbés | Somozas |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Attack | 36.0% | 64.0% |
| Defence | 64.0% | 36.0% |
| Poisson | 61.0% | 39.0% |
| H2H | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Goals | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Total | 51.8% | 48.2% |
Team form and goal analysis
Villalbés
Recent form (last 5): D L D D W
Average goals scored: 1.20 per match.
Somozas
Recent form (last 5): W D L D D
Average goals scored: 0.90 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Somozas 1–1 Villalbés (14 Mar 2026)
- Villalbés 0–2 Somozas (26 Oct 2025)
- Somozas 1–3 Villalbés (09 Mar 2025)
- Villalbés 0–1 Somozas (27 Oct 2024)
- Villalbés 1–0 Somozas (19 Mar 2023)
- Somozas 0–0 Villalbés (27 Nov 2022)
- Somozas 1–1 Villalbés (12 Feb 2022)
- Villalbés 1–0 Somozas (12 Oct 2021)
- Somozas 0–1 Villalbés (14 Mar 2021)
- Villalbés 2–1 Somozas (08 Dec 2020)
Villalbés recent matches
Scores below are shown as Villalbés goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Nov 2026 | Celta de Vigo III | Away | 1–0 | Won |
| 25 Oct 2026 | Alondras | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
| 18 Oct 2026 | Viveiro | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Estradense | Home | 1–2 | Lost |
| 03 Oct 2026 | Silva | Away | 0–0 | Draw |
Villalbés detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Villalbés performance
| Fixtures played home | 4 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 5 |
| Fixtures played total | 9 |
| Wins home | 1 |
| Wins away | 2 |
| Wins total | 3 |
| Draws home | 2 |
| Draws away | 3 |
| Draws total | 5 |
| Losses home | 1 |
| Losses away | 0 |
| Losses total | 1 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-2 |
| Biggest wins away | 2-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-2 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 2 |
| Clean sheet home | 1 |
| Clean sheet away | 2 |
| Clean sheet total | 3 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 1 |
| Failed to score total | 2 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
Villalbés goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 5 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 6 |
| Goals for total | 11 |
| Goals for average home | 1.30 |
| Goals for average away | 1.20 |
| Goals for average total | 1.20 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 22.22% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 22.22% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 22.22% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against total home | 5 |
| Goals against total away | 4 |
| Goals against total | 9 |
| Goals against average home | 1.30 |
| Goals against average away | 0.80 |
| Goals against average total | 1.00 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 9 |
Somozas recent matches
Scores below are shown as Somozas goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Nov 2026 | Boiro | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
| 24 Oct 2026 | Celtiga | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 18 Oct 2026 | Coruña | Home | 1–2 | Lost |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Atlético Arteixo | Away | 2–2 | Draw |
| 04 Oct 2026 | Sarriana | Home | 2–1 | Won |
Somozas detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Somozas performance
| Fixtures played home | 5 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 4 |
| Fixtures played total | 9 |
| Wins home | 1 |
| Wins away | 0 |
| Wins total | 1 |
| Draws home | 3 |
| Draws away | 2 |
| Draws total | 5 |
| Losses home | 1 |
| Losses away | 2 |
| Losses total | 3 |
| Biggest streak wins | 1 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 2-1 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 1-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 2 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 2 |
| Clean sheet home | 1 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 1 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 2 |
| Failed to score total | 3 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
Somozas goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 5 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 3 |
| Goals for total | 8 |
| Goals for average home | 1.00 |
| Goals for average away | 0.80 |
| Goals for average total | 0.90 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 40.00% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against total home | 5 |
| Goals against total away | 5 |
| Goals against total | 10 |
| Goals against average home | 1.00 |
| Goals against average away | 1.30 |
| Goals against average total | 1.10 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 9 |