Coruña vs Arenteiro Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Tercera División RFEF - Group 1, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Tercera División RFEF - Group 1

VS

Final result0–2

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Double chance : Coruña or draw and +1.5 goalsSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
CoruñaProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
ArenteiroProbability
GOALS MARKET+1.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Coruña
Betting advice
Combo Double chance : Coruña or draw and +1.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorCoruñaArenteiro
Form69.0%31.0%
Attack53.0%47.0%
Defence59.0%41.0%
Poisson62.0%38.0%
H2H0.0%0.0%
Goals0.0%0.0%
Total60.8%39.3%

Team form and goal analysis

Coruña

Recent form (last 5): L L W W W

Average goals scored: 1.70 per match.

Arenteiro

Recent form (last 5): W L L D L

Average goals scored: 1.10 per match.

Head-to-head record

No recorded head-to-head matches are available.

Coruña recent matches

Scores below are shown as Coruña goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
18 Oct 2026SomozasAway2–1Won
11 Oct 2026Celta de Vigo IIIHome3–1Won
03 Oct 2026AlondrasAway1–0Won
27 Sep 2026ViveiroHome1–2Lost
20 Sep 2026EstradenseAway1–3Lost
Coruña detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Coruña performance

Fixtures played home3
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total7
Wins home1
Wins away2
Wins total3
Draws home0
Draws away0
Draws total0
Losses home2
Losses away2
Losses total4
Biggest streak wins0
Biggest streak draws0
Biggest streak losses4
Biggest wins home3-1
Biggest wins away1-2
Biggest losses home2-3
Biggest losses away3-1
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total0
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Coruña goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home6
Goals for total away6
Goals for total12
Goals for average home2.00
Goals for average away1.50
Goals for average total1.70
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage10.00%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage10.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage20.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under7
Goals against total home6
Goals against total away7
Goals against total13
Goals against average home2.00
Goals against average away1.80
Goals against average total1.90
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage8.33%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage25.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under7

Arenteiro recent matches

Scores below are shown as Arenteiro goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
17 Oct 2026Atlético ArteixoHome1–3Lost
11 Oct 2026SarrianaAway3–3Draw
03 Oct 2026AntelaHome2–3Lost
27 Sep 2026Pontevedra IIAway0–1Lost
20 Sep 2026LalinHome1–0Won
Arenteiro detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Arenteiro performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away3
Fixtures played total7
Wins home1
Wins away0
Wins total1
Draws home0
Draws away1
Draws total1
Losses home3
Losses away2
Losses total5
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home1-0
Biggest losses home1-3
Biggest losses away2-1
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Arenteiro goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home4
Goals for total away4
Goals for total8
Goals for average home1.00
Goals for average away1.30
Goals for average total1.10
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage37.50%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage37.50%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage12.50%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under7
Goals against total home7
Goals against total away6
Goals against total13
Goals against average home1.80
Goals against average away2.00
Goals against average total1.90
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage15.38%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage7.69%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total6
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage46.15%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage15.38%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage15.38%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under7

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is +1.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Coruña predictions and analysis, Arenteiro match tips, or more Tercera División RFEF - Group 1 predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.