Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Barco
- Betting advice
- Combo Double chance : draw or Barco and -3.5 goals
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Celtiga | Barco |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 43.0% | 57.0% |
| Attack | 27.0% | 73.0% |
| Defence | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Poisson | 49.0% | 51.0% |
| H2H | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| Goals | 36.0% | 64.0% |
| Total | 41.0% | 59.0% |
Team form and goal analysis
Celtiga
Recent form (last 5): D D W D L
Average goals scored: 0.90 per match.
Barco
Recent form (last 5): W D D L W
Average goals scored: 1.40 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Celtiga 3–5 Barco (22 Feb 2026)
- Barco 2–1 Celtiga (05 Oct 2025)
Celtiga recent matches
Scores below are shown as Celtiga goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Nov 2026 | Arenteiro | Away | 0–2 | Lost |
| 24 Oct 2026 | Somozas | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
| 18 Oct 2026 | Celta de Vigo III | Away | 2–1 | Won |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Alondras | Home | 0–0 | Draw |
| 27 Sep 2026 | Estradense | Home | 2–0 | Won |
Celtiga detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Celtiga performance
| Fixtures played home | 4 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 5 |
| Fixtures played total | 9 |
| Wins home | 1 |
| Wins away | 1 |
| Wins total | 2 |
| Draws home | 2 |
| Draws away | 2 |
| Draws total | 4 |
| Losses home | 1 |
| Losses away | 2 |
| Losses total | 3 |
| Biggest streak wins | 1 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 2-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-2 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 2-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 2 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 2 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 3 |
| Failed to score home | 2 |
| Failed to score away | 2 |
| Failed to score total | 4 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 1 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
Celtiga goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 3 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 5 |
| Goals for total | 8 |
| Goals for average home | 0.80 |
| Goals for average away | 1.00 |
| Goals for average total | 0.90 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 42.86% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 42.86% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against total home | 3 |
| Goals against total away | 7 |
| Goals against total | 10 |
| Goals against average home | 0.80 |
| Goals against average away | 1.40 |
| Goals against average total | 1.10 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 9 |
Barco recent matches
Scores below are shown as Barco goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2026 | Coruña | Home | 4–0 | Won |
| 25 Oct 2026 | Atlético Arteixo | Away | 1–2 | Lost |
| 18 Oct 2026 | Sarriana | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Antela | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 27 Sep 2026 | Lalin | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
Barco detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Barco performance
| Fixtures played home | 5 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 4 |
| Fixtures played total | 9 |
| Wins home | 3 |
| Wins away | 1 |
| Wins total | 4 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 2 |
| Draws total | 3 |
| Losses home | 1 |
| Losses away | 1 |
| Losses total | 2 |
| Biggest streak wins | 1 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 4-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-1 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 2-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 1 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 2 |
| Clean sheet home | 2 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 3 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 0 |
| Failed to score total | 0 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
Barco goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 9 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 4 |
| Goals for total | 13 |
| Goals for average home | 1.80 |
| Goals for average away | 1.00 |
| Goals for average total | 1.40 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 15.38% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 7.69% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 15.38% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 23.08% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 38.46% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against total home | 4 |
| Goals against total away | 4 |
| Goals against total | 8 |
| Goals against average home | 0.80 |
| Goals against average away | 1.00 |
| Goals against average total | 0.90 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 9 |