Celta de Vigo III vs Celtiga Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Tercera División RFEF - Group 1, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Tercera División RFEF - Group 1

VS

Final result1–2

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or CeltigaSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
Celta de Vigo IIIProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
CeltigaProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Celtiga
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or Celtiga

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorCelta de Vigo IIICeltiga
Form58.0%42.0%
Attack67.0%33.0%
Defence36.0%64.0%
Poisson58.0%42.0%
H2H20.0%80.0%
Goals38.0%63.0%
Total46.2%54.0%

Team form and goal analysis

Celta de Vigo III

Recent form (last 5): W D L W L

Average goals scored: 1.50 per match.

Celtiga

Recent form (last 5): L L W D D

Average goals scored: 0.80 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Celtiga 1–1 Celta de Vigo III (22 Mar 2026)
  2. Celta de Vigo III 2–4 Celtiga (09 Nov 2025)

Celta de Vigo III recent matches

Scores below are shown as Celta de Vigo III goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
11 Oct 2026CoruñaAway1–3Lost
04 Oct 2026Atlético ArteixoHome3–2Won
26 Sep 2026SarrianaAway2–3Lost
20 Sep 2026AntelaHome0–0Draw
13 Sep 2026Pontevedra IIAway2–1Won
Celta de Vigo III detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Celta de Vigo III performance

Fixtures played home3
Fixtures played away3
Fixtures played total6
Wins home1
Wins away1
Wins total2
Draws home1
Draws away0
Draws total1
Losses home1
Losses away2
Losses total3
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home3-2
Biggest wins away1-2
Biggest losses home1-2
Biggest losses away3-1
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Celta de Vigo III goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home4
Goals for total away5
Goals for total9
Goals for average home1.30
Goals for average away1.70
Goals for average total1.50
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage25.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under6
Goals against total home4
Goals against total away7
Goals against total11
Goals against average home1.30
Goals against average away2.30
Goals against average total1.80
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage8.33%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage8.33%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage25.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under6

Celtiga recent matches

Scores below are shown as Celtiga goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
11 Oct 2026AlondrasHome0–0Draw
27 Sep 2026EstradenseHome2–0Won
19 Sep 2026VillalbésAway2–3Lost
12 Sep 2026BoiroHome0–2Lost
06 Sep 2026SilvaAway1–1Draw
Celtiga detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Celtiga performance

Fixtures played home3
Fixtures played away3
Fixtures played total6
Wins home1
Wins away0
Wins total1
Draws home1
Draws away2
Draws total3
Losses home1
Losses away1
Losses total2
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home2-0
Biggest losses home0-2
Biggest losses away3-2
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Celtiga goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home2
Goals for total away3
Goals for total5
Goals for average home0.70
Goals for average away1.00
Goals for average total0.80
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage33.33%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage33.33%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage33.33%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under6
Goals against total home2
Goals against total away4
Goals against total6
Goals against average home0.70
Goals against average away1.30
Goals against average total1.00
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage33.33%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage33.33%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage33.33%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under6

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Celta de Vigo III predictions and analysis, Celtiga match tips, or more Tercera División RFEF - Group 1 predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.