Real Madrid III vs Real Valladolid II Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Segunda División RFEF - Group 5, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

Record updated: .

Segunda División RFEF - Group 5

VS
OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Real Madrid III or drawSelection confidence: 70%
35%
HOME WIN
Real Madrid IIIProbability
35%
DRAW
DrawProbability
30%
AWAY WIN
Real Valladolid IIProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Real Madrid III
Betting advice
Double chance : Real Madrid III or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorReal Madrid IIIReal Valladolid II
Form35.0%65.0%
Attack13.0%88.0%
Defence75.0%25.0%
Poisson23.0%77.0%
H2H100.0%0.0%
Goals100.0%0.0%
Total36.5%63.8%

Team form and goal analysis

Real Madrid III

Recent form (last 5): D D D L W

Average goals scored: 0.20 per match.

Real Valladolid II

Recent form (last 5): W D W D W

Average goals scored: 2.40 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Real Valladolid II 0–1 Real Madrid III (08 Aug 2026)

Real Madrid III recent matches

Scores below are shown as Real Madrid III goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
01 Nov 2026Real ÁvilaAway1–0Won
25 Oct 2026ConquenseHome0–2Lost
18 Oct 2026RSD AlcaláAway0–0Draw
11 Oct 2026Atlético TordesillasHome0–0Draw
07 Oct 2026GuadalajaraHome1–1Draw
Real Madrid III detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Real Madrid III performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total9
Wins home0
Wins away1
Wins total1
Draws home3
Draws away2
Draws total5
Losses home1
Losses away2
Losses total3
Biggest streak wins0
Biggest streak draws3
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins away0-1
Biggest losses home0-2
Biggest losses away2-0
Biggest goals for home1
Biggest goals for away1
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away3
Clean sheet total5
Failed to score home3
Failed to score away4
Failed to score total7
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Real Madrid III goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home1
Goals for total away1
Goals for total2
Goals for average home0.30
Goals for average away0.20
Goals for average total0.20
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage50.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage50.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under9
Goals against total home3
Goals against total away3
Goals against total6
Goals against average home0.80
Goals against average away0.60
Goals against average total0.70
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage33.33%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under9

Real Valladolid II recent matches

Scores below are shown as Real Valladolid II goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
01 Nov 2026Getafe IIHome4–3Won
25 Oct 2026GuadalajaraAway4–4Draw
18 Oct 2026Real ÁvilaHome2–1Won
11 Oct 2026Gimnástica SegovianaAway1–1Draw
04 Oct 2026Calvo SoteloHome3–0Won
Real Valladolid II detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Real Valladolid II performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total9
Wins home5
Wins away0
Wins total5
Draws home0
Draws away2
Draws total2
Losses home0
Losses away2
Losses total2
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home6-1
Biggest losses away2-1
Biggest goals for home6
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage100.00%
Penalty total1

Real Valladolid II goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home16
Goals for total away6
Goals for total22
Goals for average home3.20
Goals for average away1.50
Goals for average total2.40
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage13.04%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage13.04%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage17.39%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage17.39%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage13.04%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage21.74%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage4.35%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under8
Goals against total home5
Goals against total away8
Goals against total13
Goals against average home1.00
Goals against average away2.00
Goals against average total1.40
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage8.33%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage25.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under9

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Real Madrid III predictions and analysis, Real Valladolid II match tips, or more Segunda División RFEF - Group 5 predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.