Final result1–1
Ciudad Deportiva Luis de Sol
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Real Betis II
- Betting advice
- Combo Double chance : Real Betis II or draw and -3.5 goals
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Real Betis II | Xerez |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 72.0% | 28.0% |
| Attack | 73.0% | 27.0% |
| Defence | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| Poisson | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| H2H | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| Goals | 89.0% | 11.0% |
| Total | 78.0% | 22.0% |
Team form and goal analysis
Real Betis II
Recent form (last 5): W D W W W
Average goals scored: 1.60 per match.
Xerez
Recent form (last 5): D L D L W
Average goals scored: 0.60 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Xerez 0–2 Real Betis II (05 Aug 2023)
- Real Betis II 3–0 Xerez (01 Feb 2020)
- Xerez 1–3 Real Betis II (15 Sep 2019)
Real Betis II recent matches
Scores below are shown as Real Betis II goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04 Oct 2026 | Marbella | Away | 2–0 | Won |
| 26 Sep 2026 | Linares Deportivo | Home | 4–0 | Won |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Badajoz | Away | 1–0 | Won |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Antoniano | Home | 0–0 | Draw |
| 06 Sep 2026 | Las Palmas II | Away | 1–0 | Won |
Real Betis II detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Real Betis II performance
| Fixtures played home | 2 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 3 |
| Fixtures played total | 5 |
| Wins home | 1 |
| Wins away | 3 |
| Wins total | 4 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 0 |
| Draws total | 1 |
| Losses home | 0 |
| Losses away | 0 |
| Losses total | 0 |
| Biggest streak wins | 1 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 0 |
| Biggest wins home | 4-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-2 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 0 |
| Biggest goals against away | 0 |
| Clean sheet home | 2 |
| Clean sheet away | 3 |
| Clean sheet total | 5 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 0 |
| Failed to score total | 1 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
Real Betis II goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 4 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 4 |
| Goals for total | 8 |
| Goals for average home | 2.00 |
| Goals for average away | 1.30 |
| Goals for average total | 1.60 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 44.44% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against total home | 0 |
| Goals against total away | 0 |
| Goals against total | 0 |
| Goals against average home | 0.00 |
| Goals against average away | 0.00 |
| Goals against average total | 0.00 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 5 |
Xerez recent matches
Scores below are shown as Xerez goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04 Oct 2026 | Tenerife II | Home | 2–1 | Won |
| 27 Sep 2026 | Recreativo Huelva | Away | 0–1 | Lost |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Don Benito | Home | 0–0 | Draw |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Badajoz | Home | 1–2 | Lost |
| 05 Sep 2026 | Estepona | Away | 0–0 | Draw |
Xerez detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Xerez performance
| Fixtures played home | 3 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 2 |
| Fixtures played total | 5 |
| Wins home | 1 |
| Wins away | 0 |
| Wins total | 1 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 1 |
| Draws total | 2 |
| Losses home | 1 |
| Losses away | 1 |
| Losses total | 2 |
| Biggest streak wins | 0 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 2-1 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 1-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 2 |
| Biggest goals for away | 0 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 1 |
| Clean sheet home | 1 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 2 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 2 |
| Failed to score total | 3 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 1 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
Xerez goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 3 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 0 |
| Goals for total | 3 |
| Goals for average home | 1.00 |
| Goals for average away | 0.00 |
| Goals for average total | 0.60 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against total home | 3 |
| Goals against total away | 1 |
| Goals against total | 4 |
| Goals against average home | 1.00 |
| Goals against average away | 0.50 |
| Goals against average total | 0.80 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 50.00% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 5 |