Linares Deportivo vs Antoniano Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Segunda División RFEF - Group 4, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Segunda División RFEF - Group 4

VS

Final result2–1

Estadio Municipal de Linarejos

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Double chance : Linares Deportivo or draw and -3.5 goalsSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
Linares DeportivoProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
AntonianoProbability
GOALS MARKET-3.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Linares Deportivo
Betting advice
Combo Double chance : Linares Deportivo or draw and -3.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorLinares DeportivoAntoniano
Form78.0%22.0%
Attack75.0%25.0%
Defence50.0%50.0%
Poisson100.0%0.0%
H2H91.0%9.0%
Goals70.0%30.0%
Total72.8%27.2%

Team form and goal analysis

Linares Deportivo

Recent form (last 5): D W L L W

Average goals scored: 1.20 per match.

Antoniano

Recent form (last 5): L D D L L

Average goals scored: 0.40 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Linares Deportivo 2–0 Antoniano (04 Apr 2026)
  2. Antoniano 1–2 Linares Deportivo (23 Nov 2025)
  3. Antoniano 1–1 Linares Deportivo (26 Jan 2025)
  4. Linares Deportivo 2–1 Antoniano (15 Sep 2024)

Linares Deportivo recent matches

Scores below are shown as Linares Deportivo goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
04 Oct 2026Atlético CentralAway1–0Won
26 Sep 2026Real Betis IIAway0–4Lost
20 Sep 2026Las Palmas IIHome0–1Lost
12 Sep 2026EsteponaAway4–1Won
06 Sep 2026Ciudad de LucenaHome1–1Draw
Linares Deportivo detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Linares Deportivo performance

Fixtures played home2
Fixtures played away3
Fixtures played total5
Wins home0
Wins away2
Wins total2
Draws home1
Draws away0
Draws total1
Losses home1
Losses away1
Losses total2
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins away1-4
Biggest losses home0-1
Biggest losses away4-0
Biggest goals for home1
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home1
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Linares Deportivo goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home1
Goals for total away5
Goals for total6
Goals for average home0.50
Goals for average away1.70
Goals for average total1.20
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage33.33%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage33.33%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage16.67%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under5
Goals against total home2
Goals against total away5
Goals against total7
Goals against average home1.00
Goals against average away1.70
Goals against average total1.40
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage28.57%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage28.57%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage28.57%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under5

Antoniano recent matches

Scores below are shown as Antoniano goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
04 Oct 2026TamaraceiteAway0–1Lost
27 Sep 2026Ciudad de LucenaHome0–3Lost
20 Sep 2026Mijas Las LagunasHome1–1Draw
13 Sep 2026Real Betis IIAway0–0Draw
06 Sep 2026Don BenitoHome1–2Lost
Antoniano detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Antoniano performance

Fixtures played home3
Fixtures played away2
Fixtures played total5
Wins home0
Wins away0
Wins total0
Draws home1
Draws away1
Draws total2
Losses home2
Losses away1
Losses total3
Biggest streak wins0
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest losses home0-3
Biggest losses away1-0
Biggest goals for home1
Biggest goals for away0
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away1
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Antoniano goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home2
Goals for total away0
Goals for total2
Goals for average home0.70
Goals for average away0.00
Goals for average total0.40
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage50.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage50.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under5
Goals against total home6
Goals against total away1
Goals against total7
Goals against average home2.00
Goals against average away0.50
Goals against average total1.40
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage37.50%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under5

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is -3.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Linares Deportivo predictions and analysis, Antoniano match tips, or more Segunda División RFEF - Group 4 predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.