Las Palmas II vs Atlético Central Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Segunda División RFEF - Group 4, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Segunda División RFEF - Group 4

VS

Final result0–1

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or Atlético CentralSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
Las Palmas IIProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
Atlético CentralProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Atlético Central
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or Atlético Central

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorLas Palmas IIAtlético Central
Form25.0%75.0%
Attack30.0%70.0%
Defence42.0%58.0%
Poisson43.0%57.0%
H2H0.0%0.0%
Goals0.0%0.0%
Total35.0%65.0%

Team form and goal analysis

Las Palmas II

Recent form (last 5): D L D L L

Average goals scored: 0.50 per match.

Atlético Central

Recent form (last 5): W L L L W

Average goals scored: 1.40 per match.

Head-to-head record

No recorded head-to-head matches are available.

Las Palmas II recent matches

Scores below are shown as Las Palmas II goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
25 Oct 2026SanluqueñoAway1–4Lost
18 Oct 2026Puente GenilHome1–2Lost
11 Oct 2026Tenerife IIHome1–1Draw
04 Oct 2026Recreativo HuelvaAway0–4Lost
27 Sep 2026BadajozHome0–0Draw
Las Palmas II detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Las Palmas II performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total8
Wins home0
Wins away1
Wins total1
Draws home2
Draws away0
Draws total2
Losses home2
Losses away3
Losses total5
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins away0-1
Biggest losses home1-2
Biggest losses away4-0
Biggest goals for home1
Biggest goals for away1
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total4
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage100.00%
Penalty total1

Las Palmas II goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home2
Goals for total away2
Goals for total4
Goals for average home0.50
Goals for average away0.50
Goals for average total0.50
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage50.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under8
Goals against total home4
Goals against total away11
Goals against total15
Goals against average home1.00
Goals against average away2.80
Goals against average total1.90
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage6.67%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage26.67%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage6.67%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under8

Atlético Central recent matches

Scores below are shown as Atlético Central goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
25 Oct 2026TamaraceiteHome1–0Won
18 Oct 2026Don BenitoAway2–4Lost
11 Oct 2026EsteponaAway2–3Lost
04 Oct 2026Linares DeportivoHome0–1Lost
20 Sep 2026MarbellaAway1–4Lost
Atlético Central detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Atlético Central performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total8
Wins home3
Wins away0
Wins total3
Draws home0
Draws away0
Draws total0
Losses home1
Losses away4
Losses total5
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws0
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home2-0
Biggest losses home0-1
Biggest losses away4-1
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home1
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home3
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Atlético Central goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home5
Goals for total away6
Goals for total11
Goals for average home1.30
Goals for average away1.50
Goals for average total1.40
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage9.09%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage9.09%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage27.27%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage27.27%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage27.27%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under8
Goals against total home1
Goals against total away14
Goals against total15
Goals against average home0.30
Goals against average away3.50
Goals against average total1.90
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage13.33%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage6.67%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage26.67%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage13.33%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under8

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Las Palmas II predictions and analysis, Atlético Central match tips, or more Segunda División RFEF - Group 4 predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.