Deportiva Minera vs Yeclano Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Segunda División RFEF - Group 3, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Segunda División RFEF - Group 3

VS

Final result2–0

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Deportiva Minera or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
Deportiva MineraProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
YeclanoProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Deportiva Minera
Betting advice
Double chance : Deportiva Minera or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorDeportiva MineraYeclano
Form57.0%43.0%
Attack58.0%42.0%
Defence45.0%55.0%
Poisson62.0%38.0%
H2H64.0%36.0%
Goals56.0%44.0%
Total57.0%43.0%

Team form and goal analysis

Deportiva Minera

Recent form (last 5): D D L W W

Average goals scored: 1.30 per match.

Yeclano

Recent form (last 5): L W D D D

Average goals scored: 1.00 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Yeclano 0–1 Deportiva Minera (08 Feb 2026)
  2. Deportiva Minera 1–0 Yeclano (30 Nov 2025)
  3. Deportiva Minera 2–2 Yeclano (01 May 2022)
  4. Yeclano 2–1 Deportiva Minera (19 Dec 2021)

Deportiva Minera recent matches

Scores below are shown as Deportiva Minera goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
11 Oct 2026CastellonenseHome3–2Won
04 Oct 2026La NucíaHome2–0Won
27 Sep 2026AlcoyanoAway0–2Lost
20 Sep 2026OrihuelaHome2–2Draw
13 Sep 2026Mallorca IIAway0–0Draw
Deportiva Minera detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Deportiva Minera performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away2
Fixtures played total6
Wins home3
Wins away0
Wins total3
Draws home1
Draws away1
Draws total2
Losses home0
Losses away1
Losses total1
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home2-0
Biggest losses away2-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away0
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Deportiva Minera goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home8
Goals for total away0
Goals for total8
Goals for average home2.00
Goals for average away0.00
Goals for average total1.30
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage12.50%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under6
Goals against total home4
Goals against total away2
Goals against total6
Goals against average home1.00
Goals against average away1.00
Goals against average total1.00
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage33.33%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage33.33%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under6

Yeclano recent matches

Scores below are shown as Yeclano goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
18 Oct 2026PoblenseHome2–2Draw
11 Oct 2026Real Murcia IIAway1–1Draw
04 Oct 2026IntercityAway1–1Draw
27 Sep 2026Elche IIHome1–0Won
20 Sep 2026La NucíaHome0–1Lost
Yeclano detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Yeclano performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away3
Fixtures played total7
Wins home2
Wins away0
Wins total2
Draws home1
Draws away3
Draws total4
Losses home1
Losses away0
Losses total1
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home1-0
Biggest losses home0-1
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away1
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away1
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage50.00%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage50.00%
Penalty total2

Yeclano goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home4
Goals for total away3
Goals for total7
Goals for average home1.00
Goals for average away1.00
Goals for average total1.00
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total2
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage28.57%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under7
Goals against total home3
Goals against total away3
Goals against total6
Goals against average home0.80
Goals against average away1.00
Goals against average total0.90
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage33.33%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage50.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under7

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Deportiva Minera predictions and analysis, Yeclano match tips, or more Segunda División RFEF - Group 3 predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.