Cieza vs Valencia II Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Segunda División RFEF - Group 3, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

Match status: Match Postponed. The analysis below relates to the originally scheduled fixture.

Record updated: .

Segunda División RFEF - Group 3

VS

Match Postponed

OUR RECOMMENDATIONWinner : CiezaSelection confidence: 50%
50%
HOME WIN
CiezaProbability
50%
DRAW
DrawProbability
0%
AWAY WIN
Valencia IIProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Cieza
Betting advice
Winner : Cieza

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorCiezaValencia II
Form77.0%23.0%
Attack64.0%36.0%
Defence77.0%23.0%
Poisson92.0%8.0%
H2H0.0%0.0%
Goals0.0%0.0%
Total77.5%22.5%

Team form and goal analysis

Cieza

Recent form (last 5): W L D W W

Average goals scored: 1.70 per match.

Valencia II

Recent form (last 5): L L L W L

Average goals scored: 1.00 per match.

Head-to-head record

No recorded head-to-head matches are available.

Cieza recent matches

Scores below are shown as Cieza goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
11 Oct 2026IntercityHome3–1Won
04 Oct 2026OrihuelaAway4–0Won
27 Sep 2026Atlético BalearesHome1–1Draw
19 Sep 2026CastellonenseAway0–1Lost
13 Sep 2026Elche IIHome1–0Won
Cieza detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Cieza performance

Fixtures played home3
Fixtures played away3
Fixtures played total6
Wins home2
Wins away1
Wins total3
Draws home1
Draws away1
Draws total2
Losses home0
Losses away1
Losses total1
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home3-1
Biggest wins away0-4
Biggest losses away1-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home1
Biggest goals against away1
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Cieza goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home5
Goals for total away5
Goals for total10
Goals for average home1.70
Goals for average away1.70
Goals for average total1.70
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage33.33%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage22.22%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage11.11%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under6
Goals against total home2
Goals against total away2
Goals against total4
Goals against average home0.70
Goals against average away0.70
Goals against average total0.70
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage40.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage40.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under6

Valencia II recent matches

Scores below are shown as Valencia II goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
10 Oct 2026Elche IIAway1–4Lost
04 Oct 2026Peña DeportivaHome3–2Won
27 Sep 2026PoblenseAway0–1Lost
19 Sep 2026Castellón IIHome1–2Lost
13 Sep 2026Ucam MurciaAway0–1Lost
Valencia II detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Valencia II performance

Fixtures played home3
Fixtures played away3
Fixtures played total6
Wins home1
Wins away0
Wins total1
Draws home1
Draws away0
Draws total1
Losses home1
Losses away3
Losses total4
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home3-2
Biggest losses home1-2
Biggest losses away4-1
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away1
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total0
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Valencia II goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home5
Goals for total away1
Goals for total6
Goals for average home1.70
Goals for average away0.30
Goals for average total1.00
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage50.00%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage16.67%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under6
Goals against total home5
Goals against total away6
Goals against total11
Goals against average home1.70
Goals against average away2.00
Goals against average total1.80
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage9.09%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage9.09%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage27.27%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage27.27%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage9.09%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage9.09%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage9.09%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under6

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Cieza predictions and analysis, Valencia II match tips, or more Segunda División RFEF - Group 3 predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.