Tudelano vs Ebro Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Segunda División RFEF - Group 2, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

Record updated: .

Segunda División RFEF - Group 2

VS
OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or EbroSelection confidence: 95%
0%
HOME WIN
TudelanoProbability
50%
DRAW
DrawProbability
50%
AWAY WIN
EbroProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Ebro
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or Ebro

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorTudelanoEbro
Form22.0%78.0%
Attack38.0%62.0%
Defence41.0%59.0%
Poisson37.0%63.0%
H2H20.0%80.0%
Goals41.0%59.0%
Total33.2%66.8%

Team form and goal analysis

Tudelano

Recent form (last 5): L L D D L

Average goals scored: 1.20 per match.

Ebro

Recent form (last 5): W W L L D

Average goals scored: 1.40 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Tudelano 2–4 Ebro (08 Mar 2026)
  2. Ebro 2–2 Tudelano (04 Jan 2026)
  3. Tudelano 2–2 Ebro (14 Feb 2021)
  4. Ebro 2–1 Tudelano (21 Nov 2020)

Tudelano recent matches

Scores below are shown as Tudelano goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
01 Nov 2026Osasuna IIAway0–2Lost
27 Oct 2026ZaragozaHome0–4Lost
24 Oct 2026BarbastroHome1–1Draw
18 Oct 2026ArnedoAway2–2Draw
11 Oct 2026ReddisHome1–3Lost
Tudelano detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Tudelano performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total9
Wins home1
Wins away1
Wins total2
Draws home2
Draws away1
Draws total3
Losses home2
Losses away2
Losses total4
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home2-1
Biggest wins away0-3
Biggest losses home1-3
Biggest losses away3-1
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

Tudelano goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home5
Goals for total away6
Goals for total11
Goals for average home1.00
Goals for average away1.50
Goals for average total1.20
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage27.27%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage36.36%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage36.36%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under9
Goals against total home7
Goals against total away7
Goals against total14
Goals against average home1.40
Goals against average away1.80
Goals against average total1.60
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage7.14%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage7.14%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage21.43%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total7
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage50.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under9

Ebro recent matches

Scores below are shown as Ebro goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
31 Oct 2026SD LogroñésHome2–2Draw
24 Oct 2026ManresaAway2–3Lost
17 Oct 2026Girona IIHome0–1Lost
10 Oct 2026CalamochaHome2–0Won
26 Sep 2026TerrassaHome1–0Won
Ebro detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Ebro performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total9
Wins home3
Wins away1
Wins total4
Draws home1
Draws away1
Draws total2
Losses home1
Losses away2
Losses total3
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home2-0
Biggest wins away1-2
Biggest losses home0-1
Biggest losses away3-2
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home3
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total3
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total3

Ebro goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home7
Goals for total away6
Goals for total13
Goals for average home1.40
Goals for average away1.50
Goals for average total1.40
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage30.77%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage15.38%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage7.69%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage15.38%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage15.38%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage15.38%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under9
Goals against total home3
Goals against total away7
Goals against total10
Goals against average home0.60
Goals against average away1.80
Goals against average total1.10
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage10.00%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage10.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage10.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage30.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under9

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Tudelano predictions and analysis, Ebro match tips, or more Segunda División RFEF - Group 2 predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.