Tudelano vs Barbastro Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Segunda División RFEF - Group 2, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Segunda División RFEF - Group 2

VS

Final result1–1

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Double chance : Tudelano or draw and -3.5 goalsSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
TudelanoProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
BarbastroProbability
GOALS MARKET-3.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Tudelano
Betting advice
Combo Double chance : Tudelano or draw and -3.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorTudelanoBarbastro
Form70.0%30.0%
Attack82.0%18.0%
Defence33.0%67.0%
Poisson49.0%51.0%
H2H67.0%33.0%
Goals57.0%43.0%
Total59.7%40.3%

Team form and goal analysis

Tudelano

Recent form (last 5): W W L L D

Average goals scored: 1.40 per match.

Barbastro

Recent form (last 5): L D D L D

Average goals scored: 0.90 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Barbastro 2–2 Tudelano (12 Jan 2025)
  2. Tudelano 2–1 Barbastro (01 Sep 2024)
  3. Barbastro 0–0 Tudelano (14 Apr 2024)
  4. Tudelano 0–0 Barbastro (02 Dec 2023)

Tudelano recent matches

Scores below are shown as Tudelano goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
18 Oct 2026ArnedoAway2–2Draw
11 Oct 2026ReddisHome1–3Lost
20 Sep 2026ManresaHome2–1Won
13 Sep 2026Girona IIAway1–3Lost
06 Sep 2026UD Logroñés IIHome0–0Draw
Tudelano detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Tudelano performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away3
Fixtures played total7
Wins home1
Wins away1
Wins total2
Draws home1
Draws away1
Draws total2
Losses home2
Losses away1
Losses total3
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home2-1
Biggest wins away0-3
Biggest losses home1-3
Biggest losses away3-1
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

Tudelano goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home4
Goals for total away6
Goals for total10
Goals for average home1.00
Goals for average away2.00
Goals for average total1.40
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage37.50%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage37.50%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under7
Goals against total home6
Goals against total away5
Goals against total11
Goals against average home1.50
Goals against average away1.70
Goals against average total1.60
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage22.22%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage55.56%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under7

Barbastro recent matches

Scores below are shown as Barbastro goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
18 Oct 2026ManresaHome0–0Draw
11 Oct 2026UD Logroñés IIAway1–2Lost
04 Oct 2026UteboHome1–1Draw
20 Sep 2026Barcelona BHome0–1Lost
13 Sep 2026TerrassaAway0–0Draw
Barbastro detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Barbastro performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away3
Fixtures played total7
Wins home1
Wins away0
Wins total1
Draws home2
Draws away2
Draws total4
Losses home1
Losses away1
Losses total2
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home4-3
Biggest losses home0-1
Biggest losses away2-1
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away1
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total4
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Barbastro goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home5
Goals for total away1
Goals for total6
Goals for average home1.30
Goals for average away0.30
Goals for average total0.90
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage33.33%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage33.33%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage16.67%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under7
Goals against total home5
Goals against total away2
Goals against total7
Goals against average home1.30
Goals against average away0.70
Goals against average total1.00
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage28.57%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage28.57%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage14.29%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under7

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is -3.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Tudelano predictions and analysis, Barbastro match tips, or more Segunda División RFEF - Group 2 predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.