Final result1–1
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Utebo
- Betting advice
- Double chance : draw or Utebo
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Barbastro | Utebo |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Attack | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Defence | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Poisson | 31.0% | 69.0% |
| H2H | 15.0% | 85.0% |
| Goals | 31.0% | 69.0% |
| Total | 37.8% | 62.2% |
Team form and goal analysis
Barbastro
Recent form (last 5): W D L D
Average goals scored: 1.00 per match.
Utebo
Recent form (last 5): D D W L
Average goals scored: 1.00 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Barbastro 0–0 Utebo (26 Jan 2025)
- Utebo 5–2 Barbastro (15 Sep 2024)
- Utebo 1–0 Barbastro (04 Feb 2024)
- Barbastro 1–1 Utebo (24 Sep 2023)
- Utebo 2–1 Barbastro (12 Mar 2022)
- Barbastro 0–0 Utebo (07 Nov 2021)
- Utebo 1–1 Barbastro (21 Feb 2021)
- Barbastro 0–0 Utebo (29 Nov 2020)
- Utebo 2–2 Barbastro (19 Jan 2020)
- Barbastro 2–0 Utebo (08 Sep 2019)
Barbastro recent matches
Scores below are shown as Barbastro goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Sep 2026 | Barcelona B | Home | 0–1 | Lost |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Terrassa | Away | 0–0 | Draw |
| 06 Sep 2026 | Girona II | Home | 4–3 | Won |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Huesca | Away | 0–1 | Lost |
| 08 Aug 2026 | Atlètic Lleida | Home | 2–1 | Won |
Barbastro detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Barbastro performance
| Fixtures played home | 2 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 2 |
| Fixtures played total | 4 |
| Wins home | 1 |
| Wins away | 0 |
| Wins total | 1 |
| Draws home | 0 |
| Draws away | 2 |
| Draws total | 2 |
| Losses home | 1 |
| Losses away | 0 |
| Losses total | 1 |
| Biggest streak wins | 1 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 4-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 0 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 0 |
| Clean sheet home | 0 |
| Clean sheet away | 2 |
| Clean sheet total | 2 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 2 |
| Failed to score total | 3 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
Barbastro goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 4 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 0 |
| Goals for total | 4 |
| Goals for average home | 2.00 |
| Goals for average away | 0.00 |
| Goals for average total | 1.00 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 50.00% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against total home | 4 |
| Goals against total away | 0 |
| Goals against total | 4 |
| Goals against average home | 2.00 |
| Goals against average away | 0.00 |
| Goals against average total | 1.00 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 50.00% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 4 |
Utebo recent matches
Scores below are shown as Utebo goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Sep 2026 | Reddis | Home | 0–1 | Lost |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Olot | Away | 2–1 | Won |
| 13 Sep 2026 | SD Logroñés | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
| 06 Sep 2026 | Peña Sport | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 29 Jul 2026 | Zaragoza | Away | 0–2 | Lost |
Utebo detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Utebo performance
| Fixtures played home | 2 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 2 |
| Fixtures played total | 4 |
| Wins home | 0 |
| Wins away | 1 |
| Wins total | 1 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 1 |
| Draws total | 2 |
| Losses home | 1 |
| Losses away | 0 |
| Losses total | 1 |
| Biggest streak wins | 1 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 0 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-2 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 1 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 1 |
| Biggest goals against away | 1 |
| Clean sheet home | 0 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 0 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 0 |
| Failed to score total | 1 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
Utebo goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 1 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 3 |
| Goals for total | 4 |
| Goals for average home | 0.50 |
| Goals for average away | 1.50 |
| Goals for average total | 1.00 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against total home | 2 |
| Goals against total away | 2 |
| Goals against total | 4 |
| Goals against average home | 1.00 |
| Goals against average away | 1.00 |
| Goals against average total | 1.00 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 40.00% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 4 |