Sestao River vs Gimnástica Torrelavega Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Segunda División RFEF - Group 1, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Segunda División RFEF - Group 1

VS

Final result0–0

Estadio Las Llanas

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Sestao River or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
Sestao RiverProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
Gimnástica TorrelavegaProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Sestao River
Betting advice
Double chance : Sestao River or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorSestao RiverGimnástica Torrelavega
Form75.0%25.0%
Attack54.0%46.0%
Defence77.0%23.0%
Poisson100.0%0.0%
H2H50.0%50.0%
Goals50.0%50.0%
Total61.2%38.8%

Team form and goal analysis

Sestao River

Recent form (last 5): W W L W W

Average goals scored: 1.40 per match.

Gimnástica Torrelavega

Recent form (last 5): W L L D L

Average goals scored: 1.20 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Gimnástica Torrelavega 1–1 Sestao River (11 Aug 2026)

Sestao River recent matches

Scores below are shown as Sestao River goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
04 Oct 2026GernikaAway2–1Won
30 Sep 2026TerrassaHome4–1Won
26 Sep 2026Atlético AstorgaHome2–0Won
20 Sep 2026CompostelaAway0–2Lost
16 Sep 2026ComillasAway2–1Won
Sestao River detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Sestao River performance

Fixtures played home2
Fixtures played away3
Fixtures played total5
Wins home2
Wins away2
Wins total4
Draws home0
Draws away0
Draws total0
Losses home0
Losses away1
Losses total1
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws0
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home2-0
Biggest wins away1-2
Biggest losses away2-0
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home0
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Sestao River goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home4
Goals for total away3
Goals for total7
Goals for average home2.00
Goals for average away1.00
Goals for average total1.40
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage33.33%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage16.67%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under5
Goals against total home0
Goals against total away3
Goals against total3
Goals against average home0.00
Goals against average away1.00
Goals against average total0.60
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage75.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under5

Gimnástica Torrelavega recent matches

Scores below are shown as Gimnástica Torrelavega goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
03 Oct 2026Marino de LuancoHome1–2Lost
27 Sep 2026Real Oviedo IIAway3–3Draw
20 Sep 2026BergantiñosHome0–3Lost
12 Sep 2026Eibar IIAway0–1Lost
05 Sep 2026LlaneraHome2–1Won
Gimnástica Torrelavega detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Gimnástica Torrelavega performance

Fixtures played home3
Fixtures played away2
Fixtures played total5
Wins home1
Wins away0
Wins total1
Draws home0
Draws away1
Draws total1
Losses home2
Losses away1
Losses total3
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home2-1
Biggest losses home0-3
Biggest losses away1-0
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total0
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage66.67%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage33.33%
Penalty total3

Gimnástica Torrelavega goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home3
Goals for total away3
Goals for total6
Goals for average home1.00
Goals for average away1.50
Goals for average total1.20
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage28.57%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage28.57%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under5
Goals against total home6
Goals against total away4
Goals against total10
Goals against average home2.00
Goals against average away2.00
Goals against average total2.00
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage22.22%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage22.22%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage44.44%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under5

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Sestao River predictions and analysis, Gimnástica Torrelavega match tips, or more Segunda División RFEF - Group 1 predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.