Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Gernika
- Betting advice
- Winner : Gernika
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Gimnástica Torrelavega | Gernika |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 25.0% | 75.0% |
| Attack | 33.0% | 67.0% |
| Defence | 35.0% | 65.0% |
| Poisson | 13.0% | 87.0% |
| H2H | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Goals | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Total | 26.5% | 73.5% |
Team form and goal analysis
Gimnástica Torrelavega
Recent form (last 5): L D L L L
Average goals scored: 0.80 per match.
Gernika
Recent form (last 5): L D L D D
Average goals scored: 1.70 per match.
Head-to-head record
No recorded head-to-head matches are available.
Gimnástica Torrelavega recent matches
Scores below are shown as Gimnástica Torrelavega goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Nov 2026 | Amorebieta | Away | 0–1 | Lost |
| 29 Oct 2026 | UD Ourense | Home | 3–1 | Won |
| 25 Oct 2026 | Ourense CF | Away | 0–3 | Lost |
| 18 Oct 2026 | Deportivo Alavés II | Home | 1–5 | Lost |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Sestao River | Away | 0–0 | Draw |
Gimnástica Torrelavega detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Gimnástica Torrelavega performance
| Fixtures played home | 4 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 5 |
| Fixtures played total | 9 |
| Wins home | 1 |
| Wins away | 0 |
| Wins total | 1 |
| Draws home | 0 |
| Draws away | 2 |
| Draws total | 2 |
| Losses home | 3 |
| Losses away | 3 |
| Losses total | 6 |
| Biggest streak wins | 1 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 2-1 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-5 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 2 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 5 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 0 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 1 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 4 |
| Failed to score total | 5 |
| Penalty scored total | 2 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 66.67% |
| Penalty missed total | 1 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 33.33% |
| Penalty total | 3 |
Gimnástica Torrelavega goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 4 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 3 |
| Goals for total | 7 |
| Goals for average home | 1.00 |
| Goals for average away | 0.60 |
| Goals for average total | 0.80 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 37.50% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against total home | 11 |
| Goals against total away | 8 |
| Goals against total | 19 |
| Goals against average home | 2.80 |
| Goals against average away | 1.60 |
| Goals against average total | 2.10 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 22.22% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 8 |
Gernika recent matches
Scores below are shown as Gernika goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2026 | Marino de Luanco | Home | 0–0 | Draw |
| 24 Oct 2026 | Atlético Astorga | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Amorebieta | Home | 1–2 | Lost |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Deportivo Alavés II | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 04 Oct 2026 | Sestao River | Home | 1–2 | Lost |
Gernika detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Gernika performance
| Fixtures played home | 5 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 4 |
| Fixtures played total | 9 |
| Wins home | 1 |
| Wins away | 1 |
| Wins total | 2 |
| Draws home | 2 |
| Draws away | 3 |
| Draws total | 5 |
| Losses home | 2 |
| Losses away | 0 |
| Losses total | 2 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 4-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-4 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-2 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 4 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 1 |
| Clean sheet home | 2 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 3 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 0 |
| Failed to score total | 1 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
Gernika goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 8 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 7 |
| Goals for total | 15 |
| Goals for average home | 1.60 |
| Goals for average away | 1.80 |
| Goals for average total | 1.70 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 18.75% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 18.75% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against total home | 6 |
| Goals against total away | 3 |
| Goals against total | 9 |
| Goals against average home | 1.20 |
| Goals against average away | 0.80 |
| Goals against average total | 1.00 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 37.50% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 50.00% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 9 |