Basconia vs Amorebieta Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Segunda División RFEF - Group 1, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

Record updated: .

Segunda División RFEF - Group 1

VS
OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or AmorebietaSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
BasconiaProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
AmorebietaProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Amorebieta
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or Amorebieta

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorBasconiaAmorebieta
Form25.0%75.0%
Attack42.0%58.0%
Defence36.0%64.0%
Poisson30.0%70.0%
H2H50.0%50.0%
Goals50.0%50.0%
Total38.8%61.2%

Team form and goal analysis

Basconia

Recent form (last 5): D D L D D

Average goals scored: 1.40 per match.

Amorebieta

Recent form (last 5): W L W W W

Average goals scored: 1.20 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Basconia 2–1 Amorebieta (22 Feb 2026)
  2. Amorebieta 2–1 Basconia (05 Oct 2025)

Basconia recent matches

Scores below are shown as Basconia goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
01 Nov 2026CompostelaAway0–0Draw
25 Oct 2026PortugaleteHome2–2Draw
17 Oct 2026Racing Santander IIAway1–3Lost
10 Oct 2026Eibar IIAway1–1Draw
03 Oct 2026LlaneraHome1–1Draw
Basconia detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Basconia performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total9
Wins home1
Wins away1
Wins total2
Draws home3
Draws away2
Draws total5
Losses home0
Losses away2
Losses total2
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home3-2
Biggest wins away1-2
Biggest losses away3-1
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Basconia goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home8
Goals for total away5
Goals for total13
Goals for average home2.00
Goals for average away1.00
Goals for average total1.40
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage16.67%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under9
Goals against total home7
Goals against total away7
Goals against total14
Goals against average home1.80
Goals against average away1.40
Goals against average total1.60
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage6.67%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage6.67%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage13.33%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage33.33%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage20.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under9

Amorebieta recent matches

Scores below are shown as Amorebieta goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
01 Nov 2026Gimnástica TorrelavegaHome1–0Won
24 Oct 2026CoruxoHome2–1Won
17 Oct 2026GernikaAway2–1Won
10 Oct 2026PortugaleteHome1–2Lost
03 Oct 2026Atlético AstorgaAway1–0Won
Amorebieta detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Amorebieta performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total9
Wins home2
Wins away3
Wins total5
Draws home1
Draws away0
Draws total1
Losses home2
Losses away1
Losses total3
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home2-1
Biggest wins away0-2
Biggest losses home1-2
Biggest losses away1-0
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away1
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage50.00%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage50.00%
Penalty total2

Amorebieta goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home6
Goals for total away5
Goals for total11
Goals for average home1.20
Goals for average away1.30
Goals for average total1.20
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage10.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage10.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage40.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under9
Goals against total home6
Goals against total away2
Goals against total8
Goals against average home1.20
Goals against average away0.50
Goals against average total0.90
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage33.33%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage22.22%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage22.22%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under9

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Basconia predictions and analysis, Amorebieta match tips, or more Segunda División RFEF - Group 1 predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.