Final result2–2
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Bergantiños
- Betting advice
- Combo Winner : Bergantiños and +2.5 goals
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Arosa | Bergantiños |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 19.0% | 81.0% |
| Attack | 33.0% | 67.0% |
| Defence | 28.0% | 72.0% |
| Poisson | 9.0% | 91.0% |
| H2H | 15.0% | 85.0% |
| Goals | 33.0% | 67.0% |
| Total | 22.8% | 77.2% |
Team form and goal analysis
Arosa
Recent form (last 5): D L D L D
Average goals scored: 1.20 per match.
Bergantiños
Recent form (last 5): D W W W W
Average goals scored: 2.40 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Bergantiños 0–0 Arosa (07 Apr 2024)
- Arosa 1–3 Bergantiños (19 Nov 2023)
- Arosa 1–1 Bergantiños (15 May 2022)
- Bergantiños 2–1 Arosa (08 Jan 2022)
- Bergantiños 2–1 Arosa (02 May 2021)
- Arosa 3–1 Bergantiños (11 Apr 2021)
- Arosa —–— Bergantiños (03 May 2020)
- Bergantiños 1–3 Arosa (22 Dec 2019)
Arosa recent matches
Scores below are shown as Arosa goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04 Oct 2026 | Ourense CF | Away | 0–0 | Draw |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Basconia | Away | 2–2 | Draw |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Gernika | Home | 0–4 | Lost |
| 06 Sep 2026 | Amorebieta | Away | 2–2 | Draw |
| 01 Aug 2026 | Pontevedra | Home | 3–1 | Won |
Arosa detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Arosa performance
| Fixtures played home | 2 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 3 |
| Fixtures played total | 5 |
| Wins home | 0 |
| Wins away | 0 |
| Wins total | 0 |
| Draws home | 0 |
| Draws away | 3 |
| Draws total | 3 |
| Losses home | 2 |
| Losses away | 0 |
| Losses total | 2 |
| Biggest streak wins | 0 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-4 |
| Biggest goals for home | 2 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 5 |
| Biggest goals against away | 2 |
| Clean sheet home | 0 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 1 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 1 |
| Failed to score total | 2 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
Arosa goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 2 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 4 |
| Goals for total | 6 |
| Goals for average home | 1.00 |
| Goals for average away | 1.30 |
| Goals for average total | 1.20 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 42.86% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against total home | 9 |
| Goals against total away | 4 |
| Goals against total | 13 |
| Goals against average home | 4.50 |
| Goals against average away | 1.30 |
| Goals against average total | 2.60 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 8.33% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 41.67% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 4 |
Bergantiños recent matches
Scores below are shown as Bergantiños goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Sep 2026 | Portugalete | Home | 3–2 | Won |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Gimnástica Torrelavega | Away | 3–0 | Won |
| 16 Sep 2026 | UD Santa Marta | Away | 0–1 | Lost |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Amorebieta | Home | 1–0 | Won |
| 09 Sep 2026 | Leioa | Home | 5–0 | Won |
Bergantiños detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Bergantiños performance
| Fixtures played home | 3 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 2 |
| Fixtures played total | 5 |
| Wins home | 3 |
| Wins away | 1 |
| Wins total | 4 |
| Draws home | 0 |
| Draws away | 1 |
| Draws total | 1 |
| Losses home | 0 |
| Losses away | 0 |
| Losses total | 0 |
| Biggest streak wins | 0 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 0 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-3 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 2 |
| Clean sheet home | 1 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 2 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 0 |
| Failed to score total | 0 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
Bergantiños goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 7 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 5 |
| Goals for total | 12 |
| Goals for average home | 2.30 |
| Goals for average away | 2.50 |
| Goals for average total | 2.40 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 28.57% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 28.57% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against total home | 3 |
| Goals against total away | 2 |
| Goals against total | 5 |
| Goals against average home | 1.00 |
| Goals against average away | 1.00 |
| Goals against average total | 1.00 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 5 |