Valladolid vs Albacete Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Segunda División, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Segunda División

VS

Final result5–0

Estadio José Zorrilla

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Valladolid or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
ValladolidProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
AlbaceteProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Valladolid
Betting advice
Double chance : Valladolid or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorValladolidAlbacete
Form89.0%11.0%
Attack70.0%30.0%
Defence59.0%41.0%
Poisson74.0%26.0%
H2H29.0%71.0%
Goals30.0%70.0%
Total58.5%41.5%

Team form and goal analysis

Valladolid

Recent form (last 5): W L D W D

Average goals scored: 1.00 per match.

Albacete

Recent form (last 5): L D L L L

Average goals scored: 0.60 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Valladolid 0–1 Albacete (24 Jan 2026)
  2. Albacete 2–0 Valladolid (21 Sep 2025)
  3. Valladolid 0–0 Albacete (12 Feb 2024)
  4. Albacete 2–0 Valladolid (01 Sep 2023)
  5. Valladolid 3–2 Albacete (12 May 2018)
  6. Albacete 2–1 Valladolid (09 Dec 2017)

Valladolid recent matches

Scores below are shown as Valladolid goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
04 Oct 2026Las PalmasAway2–2Draw
27 Sep 2026CordobaHome3–1Won
20 Sep 2026AD Ceuta FCAway1–1Draw
13 Sep 2026OviedoHome0–3Lost
05 Sep 2026FC AndorraHome1–0Won
Valladolid detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Valladolid performance

Fixtures played home3
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total8
Wins home2
Wins away0
Wins total2
Draws home0
Draws away3
Draws total3
Losses home1
Losses away2
Losses total3
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home3-1
Biggest losses home0-3
Biggest losses away2-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage100.00%
Penalty total1

Valladolid goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home4
Goals for total away4
Goals for total8
Goals for average home1.30
Goals for average away0.80
Goals for average total1.00
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage12.50%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under8
Goals against total home4
Goals against total away7
Goals against total11
Goals against average home1.30
Goals against average away1.40
Goals against average total1.40
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage18.18%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage18.18%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage27.27%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage27.27%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage9.09%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under8

Albacete recent matches

Scores below are shown as Albacete goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
03 Oct 2026EibarHome1–3Lost
25 Sep 2026GironaAway0–2Lost
18 Sep 2026CordobaHome1–2Lost
12 Sep 2026Granada CFAway1–1Draw
06 Sep 2026CastellónAway0–2Lost
Albacete detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Albacete performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total8
Wins home0
Wins away0
Wins total0
Draws home0
Draws away1
Draws total1
Losses home4
Losses away3
Losses total7
Biggest streak wins0
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses4
Biggest losses home1-3
Biggest losses away2-0
Biggest goals for home1
Biggest goals for away1
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total0
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Albacete goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home3
Goals for total away2
Goals for total5
Goals for average home0.80
Goals for average away0.50
Goals for average total0.60
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage33.33%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage50.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under8
Goals against total home8
Goals against total away7
Goals against total15
Goals against average home2.00
Goals against average away1.80
Goals against average total1.90
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage7.14%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage35.71%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage7.14%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage7.14%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under8

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Valladolid predictions and analysis, Albacete match tips, or more Segunda División predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.