Municipal de Butarque
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Albacete
- Betting advice
- Double chance : draw or Albacete
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Leganes | Albacete |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 14.0% | 86.0% |
| Attack | 40.0% | 60.0% |
| Defence | 46.0% | 54.0% |
| Poisson | 74.0% | 26.0% |
| H2H | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Goals | 55.0% | 45.0% |
| Total | 46.5% | 53.5% |
Team form and goal analysis
Leganes
Recent form (last 5): L L L D L
Average goals scored: 0.80 per match.
Albacete
Recent form (last 5): L L L W W
Average goals scored: 0.80 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Leganes 0–0 Albacete (17 Jul 2026)
- Leganes 2–1 Albacete (11 Apr 2026)
- Albacete 1–3 Leganes (04 Jan 2026)
- Leganes 1–2 Albacete (04 Dec 2025)
- Albacete 1–0 Leganes (12 May 2024)
- Leganes 2–0 Albacete (27 Aug 2023)
- Albacete 1–0 Leganes (16 Jan 2023)
- Leganes 1–2 Albacete (02 Oct 2022)
- Leganes 0–0 Albacete (30 Jul 2022)
- Leganes 3–1 Albacete (14 Feb 2021)
Leganes recent matches
Scores below are shown as Leganes goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02 Nov 2026 | Valladolid | Away | 3–4 | Lost |
| 24 Oct 2026 | Mallorca | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
| 16 Oct 2026 | Cordoba | Home | 0–1 | Lost |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Almeria | Away | 0–3 | Lost |
| 03 Oct 2026 | Cadiz | Away | 0–4 | Lost |
Leganes detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Leganes performance
| Fixtures played home | 5 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 7 |
| Fixtures played total | 12 |
| Wins home | 2 |
| Wins away | 1 |
| Wins total | 3 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 2 |
| Draws total | 3 |
| Losses home | 2 |
| Losses away | 4 |
| Losses total | 6 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 4 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-2 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-1 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 4-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 1 |
| Clean sheet away | 2 |
| Clean sheet total | 3 |
| Failed to score home | 2 |
| Failed to score away | 4 |
| Failed to score total | 6 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 1 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
Leganes goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 5 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 5 |
| Goals for total | 10 |
| Goals for average home | 1.00 |
| Goals for average away | 0.70 |
| Goals for average total | 0.80 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 18.18% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 27.27% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 18.18% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 9.09% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 18.18% |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage | 9.09% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals against total home | 6 |
| Goals against total away | 14 |
| Goals against total | 20 |
| Goals against average home | 1.20 |
| Goals against average away | 2.00 |
| Goals against average total | 1.70 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 10.53% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 21.05% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 5.26% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 31.58% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 15.79% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 15.79% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 12 |
Albacete recent matches
Scores below are shown as Albacete goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2026 | Sabadell | Home | 2–1 | Won |
| 25 Oct 2026 | Eldense | Home | 2–0 | Won |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Sporting Gijon | Away | 1–2 | Lost |
| 12 Oct 2026 | Valladolid | Away | 0–5 | Lost |
| 03 Oct 2026 | Eibar | Home | 1–3 | Lost |
Albacete detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Albacete performance
| Fixtures played home | 6 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 6 |
| Fixtures played total | 12 |
| Wins home | 2 |
| Wins away | 0 |
| Wins total | 2 |
| Draws home | 0 |
| Draws away | 1 |
| Draws total | 1 |
| Losses home | 4 |
| Losses away | 5 |
| Losses total | 9 |
| Biggest streak wins | 0 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 5 |
| Biggest wins home | 2-0 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 5-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 2 |
| Biggest goals for away | 1 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 5 |
| Clean sheet home | 1 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 1 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 3 |
| Failed to score total | 4 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
Albacete goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 7 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 3 |
| Goals for total | 10 |
| Goals for average home | 1.20 |
| Goals for average away | 0.50 |
| Goals for average total | 0.80 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 22.22% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 44.44% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals against total home | 9 |
| Goals against total away | 14 |
| Goals against total | 23 |
| Goals against average home | 1.50 |
| Goals against average away | 2.30 |
| Goals against average total | 1.90 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 20.83% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 8.33% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 11 |