Granada CF vs Valladolid Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Segunda División, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Segunda División

VS

Final result2–1

Nuevo Los Cármenes

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Granada CF or drawSelection confidence: 70%
35%
HOME WIN
Granada CFProbability
35%
DRAW
DrawProbability
30%
AWAY WIN
ValladolidProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Granada CF
Betting advice
Double chance : Granada CF or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorGranada CFValladolid
Form53.0%47.0%
Attack43.0%57.0%
Defence47.0%53.0%
Poisson70.0%30.0%
H2H40.0%60.0%
Goals47.0%53.0%
Total50.0%50.0%

Team form and goal analysis

Granada CF

Recent form (last 5): L L W W W

Average goals scored: 1.60 per match.

Valladolid

Recent form (last 5): D W D W L

Average goals scored: 1.50 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Granada CF 5–1 Valladolid (14 Feb 2026)
  2. Valladolid 2–1 Granada CF (03 Nov 2025)
  3. Valladolid 1–2 Granada CF (11 Apr 2021)
  4. Granada CF 1–3 Valladolid (22 Nov 2020)
  5. Granada CF 0–3 Valladolid (28 Aug 2020)
  6. Granada CF 2–1 Valladolid (15 Feb 2020)
  7. Valladolid 1–1 Granada CF (24 Sep 2019)
  8. Granada CF 1–0 Valladolid (09 Feb 2018)
  9. Valladolid 2–1 Granada CF (16 Sep 2017)
  10. Valladolid 0–1 Granada CF (18 May 2014)

Granada CF recent matches

Scores below are shown as Granada CF goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
18 Oct 2026CadizHome2–0Won
12 Oct 2026BurgosAway1–0Won
04 Oct 2026Real Sociedad IIAway3–2Won
26 Sep 2026FC AndorraHome2–3Lost
20 Sep 2026LeganesAway2–3Lost
Granada CF detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Granada CF performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total10
Wins home2
Wins away3
Wins total5
Draws home1
Draws away1
Draws total2
Losses home1
Losses away2
Losses total3
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home2-0
Biggest wins away1-3
Biggest losses home2-3
Biggest losses away3-0
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total4
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage50.00%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage50.00%
Penalty total2

Granada CF goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home7
Goals for total away9
Goals for total16
Goals for average home1.80
Goals for average away1.50
Goals for average total1.60
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage28.57%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage28.57%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage28.57%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under10
Goals against total home4
Goals against total away9
Goals against total13
Goals against average home1.00
Goals against average away1.50
Goals against average total1.30
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage33.33%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage13.33%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage13.33%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage20.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under10

Valladolid recent matches

Scores below are shown as Valladolid goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
18 Oct 2026EldenseHome2–3Lost
12 Oct 2026AlbaceteHome5–0Won
04 Oct 2026Las PalmasAway2–2Draw
27 Sep 2026CordobaHome3–1Won
20 Sep 2026AD Ceuta FCAway1–1Draw
Valladolid detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Valladolid performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total10
Wins home3
Wins away0
Wins total3
Draws home0
Draws away3
Draws total3
Losses home2
Losses away2
Losses total4
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home5-0
Biggest losses home0-3
Biggest losses away2-0
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage100.00%
Penalty total1

Valladolid goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home11
Goals for total away4
Goals for total15
Goals for average home2.20
Goals for average away0.80
Goals for average total1.50
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage26.67%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage6.67%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage6.67%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under9
Goals against total home7
Goals against total away7
Goals against total14
Goals against average home1.40
Goals against average away1.40
Goals against average total1.40
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage7.14%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage28.57%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage21.43%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage7.14%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage7.14%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under10

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Granada CF predictions and analysis, Valladolid match tips, or more Segunda División predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.