Girona vs Almeria Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Segunda División, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

Record updated: .

Segunda División

VS

Estadi Montilivi

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Girona or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
GironaProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
AlmeriaProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Girona
Betting advice
Double chance : Girona or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorGironaAlmeria
Form42.0%58.0%
Attack40.0%60.0%
Defence67.0%33.0%
Poisson56.0%44.0%
H2H71.0%29.0%
Goals67.0%33.0%
Total57.2%42.8%

Team form and goal analysis

Girona

Recent form (last 5): D D W W L

Average goals scored: 1.80 per match.

Almeria

Recent form (last 5): W W W D D

Average goals scored: 1.90 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Almeria 0–0 Girona (14 Jan 2024)
  2. Girona 5–2 Almeria (22 Oct 2023)
  3. Girona 6–2 Almeria (17 Feb 2023)
  4. Almeria 3–2 Girona (20 Oct 2022)
  5. Almeria 0–1 Girona (27 Mar 2022)
  6. Girona 1–2 Almeria (04 Oct 2021)
  7. Almeria 0–0 Girona (05 Jun 2021)
  8. Girona 3–0 Almeria (02 Jun 2021)
  9. Girona 0–1 Almeria (07 Mar 2021)
  10. Almeria 0–0 Girona (01 Nov 2020)

Girona recent matches

Scores below are shown as Girona goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
31 Oct 2026Real Sociedad IIAway0–1Lost
27 Oct 2026CuarteAway2–0Won
24 Oct 2026Celta de Vigo IIHome5–1Won
18 Oct 2026FC AndorraHome2–0Won
12 Oct 2026TenerifeAway1–1Draw
Girona detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Girona performance

Fixtures played home7
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total12
Wins home4
Wins away2
Wins total6
Draws home2
Draws away1
Draws total3
Losses home1
Losses away2
Losses total3
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home5-1
Biggest wins away0-2
Biggest losses home1-2
Biggest losses away2-1
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home3
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total4
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Girona goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home16
Goals for total away6
Goals for total22
Goals for average home2.30
Goals for average away1.20
Goals for average total1.80
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage17.39%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage21.74%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage21.74%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage17.39%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage4.35%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage17.39%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over10
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under10
Goals against total home6
Goals against total away5
Goals against total11
Goals against average home0.90
Goals against average away1.00
Goals against average total0.90
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage10.00%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage10.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage10.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage30.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage40.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under12

Almeria recent matches

Scores below are shown as Almeria goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
31 Oct 2026EibarAway1–1Draw
27 Oct 2026CastellonenseAway2–1Won
24 Oct 2026OviedoHome2–2Draw
17 Oct 2026Real Sociedad IIAway4–2Won
11 Oct 2026LeganesHome3–0Won
Almeria detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Almeria performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total12
Wins home5
Wins away3
Wins total8
Draws home1
Draws away1
Draws total2
Losses home0
Losses away2
Losses total2
Biggest streak wins7
Biggest streak draws0
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away2-4
Biggest losses away1-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home3
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total5
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage50.00%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage50.00%
Penalty total2

Almeria goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home15
Goals for total away8
Goals for total23
Goals for average home2.50
Goals for average away1.30
Goals for average total1.90
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage20.83%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total6
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage8.33%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage16.67%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over10
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under12
Goals against total home5
Goals against total away5
Goals against total10
Goals against average home0.80
Goals against average away0.80
Goals against average total0.80
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage22.22%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage22.22%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage44.44%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under12

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Girona predictions and analysis, Almeria match tips, or more Segunda División predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.