FC Andorra vs Mallorca Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Segunda División, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

Match status: Match Postponed. The analysis below relates to the originally scheduled fixture.

Record updated: .

Segunda División

VS

Estadi de la FAF

Match Postponed

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or MallorcaSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
FC AndorraProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
MallorcaProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Mallorca
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or Mallorca

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorFC AndorraMallorca
Form36.0%64.0%
Attack42.0%58.0%
Defence36.0%64.0%
Poisson48.0%52.0%
H2H0.0%0.0%
Goals0.0%0.0%
Total40.5%59.5%

Team form and goal analysis

FC Andorra

Recent form (last 5): D W L L D

Average goals scored: 1.40 per match.

Mallorca

Recent form (last 5): D W D D W

Average goals scored: 1.30 per match.

Head-to-head record

No recorded head-to-head matches are available.

FC Andorra recent matches

Scores below are shown as FC Andorra goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
02 Nov 2026TenerifeAway2–2Draw
29 Oct 2026VareaAway3–0Won
26 Oct 2026BurgosHome2–3Lost
18 Oct 2026GironaAway0–2Lost
11 Oct 2026CastellónHome1–0Won
FC Andorra detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

FC Andorra performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total12
Wins home2
Wins away1
Wins total3
Draws home0
Draws away2
Draws total2
Losses home4
Losses away3
Losses total7
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses5
Biggest wins home5-1
Biggest wins away2-3
Biggest losses home1-3
Biggest losses away4-2
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total4
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

FC Andorra goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home10
Goals for total away7
Goals for total17
Goals for average home1.70
Goals for average away1.20
Goals for average total1.40
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage22.22%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage22.22%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage22.22%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under11
Goals against total home11
Goals against total away11
Goals against total22
Goals against average home1.80
Goals against average away1.80
Goals against average total1.80
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage23.81%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage9.52%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage19.05%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage4.76%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage28.57%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over10
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under12

Mallorca recent matches

Scores below are shown as Mallorca goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
02 Nov 2026CadizHome2–1Won
24 Oct 2026LeganesAway1–1Draw
17 Oct 2026EibarAway1–1Draw
11 Oct 2026Las PalmasHome3–1Won
04 Oct 2026GironaAway0–0Draw
Mallorca detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Mallorca performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total12
Wins home5
Wins away1
Wins total6
Draws home0
Draws away4
Draws total4
Losses home1
Losses away1
Losses total2
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away0-1
Biggest losses home0-1
Biggest losses away2-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away1
Biggest goals against home1
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home3
Clean sheet away3
Clean sheet total6
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total4
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage100.00%
Penalty total1

Mallorca goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home12
Goals for total away3
Goals for total15
Goals for average home2.00
Goals for average away0.50
Goals for average total1.30
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage6.25%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage18.75%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage6.25%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage18.75%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage18.75%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage31.25%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under12
Goals against total home3
Goals against total away4
Goals against total7
Goals against average home0.50
Goals against average away0.70
Goals against average total0.60
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage33.33%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage16.67%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under12

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore FC Andorra predictions and analysis, Mallorca match tips, or more Segunda División predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.