Eldense vs Granada CF Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Segunda División, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Segunda División

VS

Final result0–2

Nuevo Pepico Amat

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or Granada CFSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
EldenseProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
Granada CFProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Granada CF
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or Granada CF

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorEldenseGranada CF
Form43.0%57.0%
Attack47.0%53.0%
Defence46.0%54.0%
Poisson52.0%48.0%
H2H0.0%100.0%
Goals25.0%75.0%
Total42.6%57.4%

Team form and goal analysis

Eldense

Recent form (last 5): L W W W L

Average goals scored: 1.20 per match.

Granada CF

Recent form (last 5): L W W W W

Average goals scored: 1.60 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Eldense 0–3 Granada CF (31 Jan 2025)
  2. Granada CF 3–2 Eldense (09 Nov 2024)

Eldense recent matches

Scores below are shown as Eldense goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
29 Oct 2026Atlético BalearesAway1–0Won
25 Oct 2026AlbaceteAway0–2Lost
18 Oct 2026ValladolidAway3–2Won
10 Oct 2026CordobaHome2–1Won
02 Oct 2026OviedoHome4–1Won
Eldense detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Eldense performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total11
Wins home2
Wins away2
Wins total4
Draws home2
Draws away0
Draws total2
Losses home1
Losses away4
Losses total5
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home4-1
Biggest wins away2-3
Biggest losses home1-2
Biggest losses away3-0
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away4
Failed to score total5
Penalty scored total3
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total3

Eldense goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home9
Goals for total away4
Goals for total13
Goals for average home1.80
Goals for average away0.70
Goals for average total1.20
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage7.69%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage23.08%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage23.08%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage30.77%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total2
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage15.38%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under11
Goals against total home6
Goals against total away9
Goals against total15
Goals against average home1.20
Goals against average away1.50
Goals against average total1.40
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage26.67%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage6.67%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage13.33%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage13.33%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under11

Granada CF recent matches

Scores below are shown as Granada CF goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
29 Oct 2026CiezaAway3–0Won
23 Oct 2026ValladolidHome2–1Won
18 Oct 2026CadizHome2–0Won
12 Oct 2026BurgosAway1–0Won
04 Oct 2026Real Sociedad IIAway3–2Won
Granada CF detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Granada CF performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total11
Wins home3
Wins away3
Wins total6
Draws home1
Draws away1
Draws total2
Losses home1
Losses away2
Losses total3
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home2-0
Biggest wins away1-3
Biggest losses home2-3
Biggest losses away3-0
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total4
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage50.00%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage50.00%
Penalty total2

Granada CF goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home9
Goals for total away9
Goals for total18
Goals for average home1.80
Goals for average away1.50
Goals for average total1.60
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage6.25%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage31.25%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage25.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under11
Goals against total home5
Goals against total away9
Goals against total14
Goals against average home1.00
Goals against average away1.50
Goals against average total1.30
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage31.25%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage18.75%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage18.75%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage18.75%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under11

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Eldense predictions and analysis, Granada CF match tips, or more Segunda División predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.