Estadio Nuevo Arcángel
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Cordoba
- Betting advice
- Winner : Cordoba
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Cordoba | AD Ceuta FC |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 91.0% | 9.0% |
| Attack | 69.0% | 31.0% |
| Defence | 63.0% | 38.0% |
| Poisson | 74.0% | 26.0% |
| H2H | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Goals | 53.0% | 47.0% |
| Total | 66.7% | 33.5% |
Team form and goal analysis
Cordoba
Recent form (last 5): W L W W D
Average goals scored: 1.60 per match.
AD Ceuta FC
Recent form (last 5): D L L L L
Average goals scored: 0.80 per match.
Head-to-head record
- AD Ceuta FC 3–2 Cordoba (25 Feb 2026)
- Cordoba 2–0 AD Ceuta FC (02 Nov 2025)
- AD Ceuta FC 1–1 Cordoba (18 Feb 2024)
- Cordoba 3–3 AD Ceuta FC (12 Nov 2023)
- Cordoba 1–1 AD Ceuta FC (12 Mar 2023)
- AD Ceuta FC 1–2 Cordoba (06 Nov 2022)
- Cordoba 3–2 AD Ceuta FC (08 May 2022)
- AD Ceuta FC 0–0 Cordoba (19 Dec 2021)
Cordoba recent matches
Scores below are shown as Cordoba goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2026 | Celta de Vigo II | Away | 2–2 | Draw |
| 27 Oct 2026 | Atlético Paso | Away | 1–3 | Lost |
| 24 Oct 2026 | Eibar | Home | 2–0 | Won |
| 16 Oct 2026 | Leganes | Away | 1–0 | Won |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Eldense | Away | 1–2 | Lost |
Cordoba detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Cordoba performance
| Fixtures played home | 5 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 7 |
| Fixtures played total | 12 |
| Wins home | 3 |
| Wins away | 2 |
| Wins total | 5 |
| Draws home | 0 |
| Draws away | 1 |
| Draws total | 1 |
| Losses home | 2 |
| Losses away | 4 |
| Losses total | 6 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 0 |
| Biggest streak losses | 3 |
| Biggest wins home | 2-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-2 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 1 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 2 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 0 |
| Failed to score total | 1 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
Cordoba goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 8 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 11 |
| Goals for total | 19 |
| Goals for average home | 1.60 |
| Goals for average away | 1.60 |
| Goals for average total | 1.60 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 27.78% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals against total home | 8 |
| Goals against total away | 14 |
| Goals against total | 22 |
| Goals against average home | 1.60 |
| Goals against average away | 2.00 |
| Goals against average total | 1.80 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 17.39% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 13.04% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 8.70% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 13.04% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 21.74% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 26.09% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 12 |
AD Ceuta FC recent matches
Scores below are shown as AD Ceuta FC goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Nov 2026 | Sporting Gijon | Home | 0–2 | Lost |
| 29 Oct 2026 | Poblense | Away | 2–1 | Won |
| 25 Oct 2026 | Cadiz | Away | 1–3 | Lost |
| 18 Oct 2026 | Oviedo | Home | 1–2 | Lost |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Sabadell | Home | 1–2 | Lost |
AD Ceuta FC detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
AD Ceuta FC performance
| Fixtures played home | 7 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 5 |
| Fixtures played total | 12 |
| Wins home | 1 |
| Wins away | 0 |
| Wins total | 1 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 1 |
| Draws total | 2 |
| Losses home | 5 |
| Losses away | 4 |
| Losses total | 9 |
| Biggest streak wins | 1 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 5 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-1 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 5-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 1 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 5 |
| Clean sheet home | 0 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 0 |
| Failed to score home | 3 |
| Failed to score away | 1 |
| Failed to score total | 4 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
AD Ceuta FC goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 6 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 4 |
| Goals for total | 10 |
| Goals for average home | 0.90 |
| Goals for average away | 0.80 |
| Goals for average total | 0.80 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 9.09% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 27.27% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 9.09% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 54.55% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals against total home | 12 |
| Goals against total away | 15 |
| Goals against total | 27 |
| Goals against average home | 1.70 |
| Goals against average away | 3.00 |
| Goals against average total | 2.30 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 3.85% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 23.08% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 7.69% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 19.23% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 23.08% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 19.23% |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage | 3.85% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 11 |