Burgos vs Celta de Vigo II Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Segunda División, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

Record updated: .

Segunda División

VS

Municipal El Plantio

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Burgos or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
BurgosProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
Celta de Vigo IIProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Burgos
Betting advice
Double chance : Burgos or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorBurgosCelta de Vigo II
Form58.0%42.0%
Attack38.0%63.0%
Defence67.0%33.0%
Poisson70.0%30.0%
H2H80.0%20.0%
Goals67.0%33.0%
Total63.3%36.8%

Team form and goal analysis

Burgos

Recent form (last 5): L L W W D

Average goals scored: 1.40 per match.

Celta de Vigo II

Recent form (last 5): L W D L D

Average goals scored: 1.50 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Burgos 1–0 Celta de Vigo II (09 May 2021)
  2. Celta de Vigo II 1–1 Burgos (18 Apr 2021)

Burgos recent matches

Scores below are shown as Burgos goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
01 Nov 2026CastellónHome1–1Draw
29 Oct 2026LaredoAway4–2Won
26 Oct 2026FC AndorraAway3–2Won
18 Oct 2026SabadellHome1–0Won
12 Oct 2026Granada CFHome0–1Lost
Burgos detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Burgos performance

Fixtures played home7
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total12
Wins home4
Wins away2
Wins total6
Draws home2
Draws away1
Draws total3
Losses home1
Losses away2
Losses total3
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home3-1
Biggest wins away2-3
Biggest losses home0-1
Biggest losses away2-1
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total3
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total3

Burgos goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home11
Goals for total away6
Goals for total17
Goals for average home1.60
Goals for average away1.20
Goals for average total1.40
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage18.75%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage6.25%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage12.50%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under12
Goals against total home7
Goals against total away6
Goals against total13
Goals against average home1.00
Goals against average away1.20
Goals against average total1.10
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage35.71%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage7.14%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage28.57%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage7.14%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage21.43%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under12

Celta de Vigo II recent matches

Scores below are shown as Celta de Vigo II goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
31 Oct 2026CordobaHome2–2Draw
24 Oct 2026GironaAway1–5Lost
19 Oct 2026TenerifeHome1–1Draw
10 Oct 2026Real Sociedad IIHome4–1Won
04 Oct 2026Sporting GijonAway2–3Lost
Celta de Vigo II detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Celta de Vigo II performance

Fixtures played home7
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total12
Wins home2
Wins away1
Wins total3
Draws home3
Draws away1
Draws total4
Losses home2
Losses away3
Losses total5
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home4-1
Biggest wins away0-2
Biggest losses home0-4
Biggest losses away5-1
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Celta de Vigo II goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home13
Goals for total away5
Goals for total18
Goals for average home1.90
Goals for average away1.00
Goals for average total1.50
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage22.22%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage33.33%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under12
Goals against total home13
Goals against total away10
Goals against total23
Goals against average home1.90
Goals against average away2.00
Goals against average total1.90
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage17.39%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total7
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage30.43%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage17.39%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total6
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage26.09%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage4.35%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage4.35%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over10
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under11

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Burgos predictions and analysis, Celta de Vigo II match tips, or more Segunda División predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.