Albacete vs Eldense Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Segunda División, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Segunda División

VS

Final result2–0

Carlos Belmonte

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or EldenseSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
AlbaceteProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
EldenseProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Eldense
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or Eldense

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorAlbaceteEldense
Form0.0%100.0%
Attack23.0%77.0%
Defence33.0%67.0%
Poisson34.0%66.0%
H2H50.0%50.0%
Goals43.0%57.0%
Total36.6%63.4%

Team form and goal analysis

Albacete

Recent form (last 5): L L L L L

Average goals scored: 0.60 per match.

Eldense

Recent form (last 5): L L W W W

Average goals scored: 1.30 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Albacete 1–0 Eldense (07 Aug 2026)
  2. Albacete 0–1 Eldense (23 Feb 2025)
  3. Eldense 2–0 Albacete (16 Nov 2024)
  4. Eldense 0–1 Albacete (21 Apr 2024)
  5. Albacete 1–1 Eldense (19 Dec 2023)
  6. Albacete 2–3 Eldense (29 Jul 2023)
  7. Eldense 1–1 Albacete (04 Aug 2022)

Albacete recent matches

Scores below are shown as Albacete goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
17 Oct 2026Sporting GijonAway1–2Lost
12 Oct 2026ValladolidAway0–5Lost
03 Oct 2026EibarHome1–3Lost
25 Sep 2026GironaAway0–2Lost
18 Sep 2026CordobaHome1–2Lost
Albacete detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Albacete performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total10
Wins home0
Wins away0
Wins total0
Draws home0
Draws away1
Draws total1
Losses home4
Losses away5
Losses total9
Biggest streak wins0
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses4
Biggest losses home1-3
Biggest losses away5-0
Biggest goals for home1
Biggest goals for away1
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total0
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total4
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Albacete goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home3
Goals for total away3
Goals for total6
Goals for average home0.80
Goals for average away0.50
Goals for average total0.60
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage28.57%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage57.14%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under10
Goals against total home8
Goals against total away14
Goals against total22
Goals against average home2.00
Goals against average away2.30
Goals against average total2.20
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage23.81%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage23.81%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage9.52%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage9.52%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage4.76%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over10
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under9

Eldense recent matches

Scores below are shown as Eldense goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
18 Oct 2026ValladolidAway3–2Won
10 Oct 2026CordobaHome2–1Won
02 Oct 2026OviedoHome4–1Won
27 Sep 2026BurgosAway0–1Lost
19 Sep 2026EibarHome1–2Lost
Eldense detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Eldense performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total10
Wins home2
Wins away2
Wins total4
Draws home2
Draws away0
Draws total2
Losses home1
Losses away3
Losses total4
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home4-1
Biggest wins away2-3
Biggest losses home1-2
Biggest losses away3-0
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total4
Penalty scored total3
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total3

Eldense goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home9
Goals for total away4
Goals for total13
Goals for average home1.80
Goals for average away0.80
Goals for average total1.30
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage7.69%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage23.08%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage23.08%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage38.46%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage7.69%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under10
Goals against total home6
Goals against total away7
Goals against total13
Goals against average home1.20
Goals against average away1.40
Goals against average total1.30
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage23.08%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage15.38%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage23.08%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage7.69%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage15.38%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage15.38%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under10

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Albacete predictions and analysis, Eldense match tips, or more Segunda División predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.