Zaragoza vs Huesca Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Primera División RFEF - Group 2, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

Record updated: .

Primera División RFEF - Group 2

VS

Ibercaja Estadio

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Zaragoza or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
ZaragozaProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
HuescaProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Zaragoza
Betting advice
Double chance : Zaragoza or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorZaragozaHuesca
Form50.0%50.0%
Attack55.0%45.0%
Defence42.0%58.0%
Poisson63.0%37.0%
H2H62.0%38.0%
Goals56.0%44.0%
Total54.7%45.3%

Team form and goal analysis

Zaragoza

Recent form (last 5): W D D W D

Average goals scored: 1.90 per match.

Huesca

Recent form (last 5): W D D D W

Average goals scored: 1.30 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Huesca 1–0 Zaragoza (26 Apr 2026)
  2. Zaragoza 1–0 Huesca (16 Nov 2025)
  3. Huesca 1–1 Zaragoza (09 Aug 2025)
  4. Zaragoza 1–1 Huesca (27 Apr 2025)
  5. Huesca 1–1 Zaragoza (09 Nov 2024)
  6. Huesca 1–2 Zaragoza (20 Apr 2024)
  7. Zaragoza 0–2 Huesca (18 Nov 2023)
  8. Huesca 1–1 Zaragoza (19 Mar 2023)
  9. Zaragoza 3–0 Huesca (10 Dec 2022)
  10. Huesca 1–1 Zaragoza (17 Apr 2022)

Zaragoza recent matches

Scores below are shown as Zaragoza goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
31 Oct 2026Villarreal IIHome2–2Draw
27 Oct 2026TudelanoAway4–0Won
23 Oct 2026Europa FcAway1–0Won
18 Oct 2026Real MurciaAway0–0Draw
11 Oct 2026Atlético Madrid IIAway4–4Draw
Zaragoza detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Zaragoza performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total10
Wins home3
Wins away3
Wins total6
Draws home1
Draws away2
Draws total3
Losses home0
Losses away1
Losses total1
Biggest streak wins5
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home4-1
Biggest wins away0-2
Biggest losses away2-0
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away3
Clean sheet total5
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage25.00%
Penalty missed total3
Penalty missed percentage75.00%
Penalty total4

Zaragoza goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home8
Goals for total away11
Goals for total19
Goals for average home2.00
Goals for average away1.80
Goals for average total1.90
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage5.88%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage11.76%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage17.65%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage17.65%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total7
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage41.18%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage5.88%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under10
Goals against total home3
Goals against total away9
Goals against total12
Goals against average home0.80
Goals against average away1.50
Goals against average total1.20
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage21.43%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage7.14%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage42.86%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under10

Huesca recent matches

Scores below are shown as Huesca goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
02 Nov 2026GimnasticHome2–0Won
29 Oct 2026Peña SportAway5–1Won
24 Oct 2026AntequeraHome1–1Draw
16 Oct 2026AlcorconAway1–1Draw
10 Oct 2026ÁguilasAway2–2Draw
Huesca detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Huesca performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total10
Wins home3
Wins away0
Wins total3
Draws home2
Draws away4
Draws total6
Losses home1
Losses away0
Losses total1
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws3
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home3-1
Biggest losses home0-3
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home3
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

Huesca goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home7
Goals for total away6
Goals for total13
Goals for average home1.20
Goals for average away1.50
Goals for average total1.30
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage8.33%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage33.33%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under10
Goals against total home5
Goals against total away6
Goals against total11
Goals against average home0.80
Goals against average away1.50
Goals against average total1.10
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage8.33%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage33.33%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage25.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under10

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Zaragoza predictions and analysis, Huesca match tips, or more Primera División RFEF - Group 2 predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.