Rayo Majadahonda vs Sant Andreu Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Primera División RFEF - Group 2, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Primera División RFEF - Group 2

VS

Final result2–1

Estadio Cerro del Espino

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Double chance : Rayo Majadahonda or draw and -3.5 goalsSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
Rayo MajadahondaProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
Sant AndreuProbability
GOALS MARKET-3.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Rayo Majadahonda
Betting advice
Combo Double chance : Rayo Majadahonda or draw and -3.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorRayo MajadahondaSant Andreu
Form33.0%67.0%
Attack22.0%78.0%
Defence64.0%36.0%
Poisson63.0%37.0%
H2H80.0%20.0%
Goals67.0%33.0%
Total54.8%45.2%

Team form and goal analysis

Rayo Majadahonda

Recent form (last 5): W L L L L

Average goals scored: 0.60 per match.

Sant Andreu

Recent form (last 5): D W D L D

Average goals scored: 1.10 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Sant Andreu 1–2 Rayo Majadahonda (18 May 2025)
  2. Rayo Majadahonda 0–0 Sant Andreu (11 May 2025)

Rayo Majadahonda recent matches

Scores below are shown as Rayo Majadahonda goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
18 Oct 2026Real JaénAway0–1Lost
11 Oct 2026Real MurciaHome0–1Lost
04 Oct 2026AlgecirasAway0–1Lost
27 Sep 2026Europa FcAway0–1Lost
19 Sep 2026TeruelHome2–0Won
Rayo Majadahonda detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Rayo Majadahonda performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total8
Wins home1
Wins away0
Wins total1
Draws home1
Draws away0
Draws total1
Losses home2
Losses away4
Losses total6
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home2-0
Biggest losses home1-2
Biggest losses away2-1
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away1
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total4
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Rayo Majadahonda goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home4
Goals for total away1
Goals for total5
Goals for average home1.00
Goals for average away0.30
Goals for average total0.60
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage33.33%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage33.33%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under8
Goals against total home4
Goals against total away5
Goals against total9
Goals against average home1.00
Goals against average away1.30
Goals against average total1.10
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage37.50%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage25.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under8

Sant Andreu recent matches

Scores below are shown as Sant Andreu goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
18 Oct 2026Juventud TorremolinosHome2–2Draw
12 Oct 2026HérculesAway0–1Lost
04 Oct 2026AntequeraHome2–2Draw
26 Sep 2026GimnasticAway2–1Won
23 Sep 2026Real Madrid IIHome1–1Draw
Sant Andreu detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Sant Andreu performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total8
Wins home1
Wins away1
Wins total2
Draws home3
Draws away0
Draws total3
Losses home0
Losses away3
Losses total3
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home2-0
Biggest wins away1-2
Biggest losses away2-0
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Sant Andreu goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home7
Goals for total away2
Goals for total9
Goals for average home1.80
Goals for average away0.50
Goals for average total1.10
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage22.22%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage44.44%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage22.22%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under8
Goals against total home5
Goals against total away5
Goals against total10
Goals against average home1.30
Goals against average away1.30
Goals against average total1.30
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage10.00%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage10.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage10.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage10.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage40.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under8

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is -3.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Rayo Majadahonda predictions and analysis, Sant Andreu match tips, or more Primera División RFEF - Group 2 predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.