Rayo Majadahonda vs Real Murcia Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Primera División RFEF - Group 2, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Primera División RFEF - Group 2

VS

Final result0–1

Estadio Cerro del Espino

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or Real MurciaSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
Rayo MajadahondaProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
Real MurciaProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Real Murcia
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or Real Murcia

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorRayo MajadahondaReal Murcia
Form31.0%69.0%
Attack33.0%67.0%
Defence55.0%45.0%
Poisson73.0%27.0%
H2H0.0%0.0%
Goals0.0%0.0%
Total48.0%52.0%

Team form and goal analysis

Rayo Majadahonda

Recent form (last 5): L D W L L

Average goals scored: 0.80 per match.

Real Murcia

Recent form (last 5): W L W W L

Average goals scored: 1.70 per match.

Head-to-head record

No recorded head-to-head matches are available.

Rayo Majadahonda recent matches

Scores below are shown as Rayo Majadahonda goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
04 Oct 2026AlgecirasAway0–1Lost
27 Sep 2026Europa FcAway0–1Lost
19 Sep 2026TeruelHome2–0Won
12 Sep 2026FC CartagenaHome1–1Draw
05 Sep 2026IbizaAway1–2Lost
Rayo Majadahonda detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Rayo Majadahonda performance

Fixtures played home3
Fixtures played away3
Fixtures played total6
Wins home1
Wins away0
Wins total1
Draws home1
Draws away0
Draws total1
Losses home1
Losses away3
Losses total4
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home2-0
Biggest losses home1-2
Biggest losses away2-1
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away1
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Rayo Majadahonda goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home4
Goals for total away1
Goals for total5
Goals for average home1.30
Goals for average away0.30
Goals for average total0.80
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage33.33%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage33.33%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under6
Goals against total home3
Goals against total away4
Goals against total7
Goals against average home1.00
Goals against average away1.30
Goals against average total1.20
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage33.33%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage33.33%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under6

Real Murcia recent matches

Scores below are shown as Real Murcia goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
07 Oct 2026FC CartagenaAway0–1Lost
04 Oct 2026GimnasticHome2–0Won
19 Sep 2026Europa FcHome2–1Won
16 Sep 2026OrihuelaAway4–1Won
13 Sep 2026Atlético Madrid IIAway0–4Lost
Real Murcia detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Real Murcia performance

Fixtures played home3
Fixtures played away3
Fixtures played total6
Wins home3
Wins away1
Wins total4
Draws home0
Draws away0
Draws total0
Losses home0
Losses away2
Losses total2
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws0
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home4-0
Biggest wins away1-2
Biggest losses away4-0
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home1
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Real Murcia goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home8
Goals for total away2
Goals for total10
Goals for average home2.70
Goals for average away0.70
Goals for average total1.70
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage10.00%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage10.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage10.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage50.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under6
Goals against total home1
Goals against total away6
Goals against total7
Goals against average home0.30
Goals against average away2.00
Goals against average total1.20
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage28.57%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage28.57%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage14.29%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under6

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Rayo Majadahonda predictions and analysis, Real Murcia match tips, or more Primera División RFEF - Group 2 predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.