Huesca vs Gimnastic Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Primera División RFEF - Group 2, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Primera División RFEF - Group 2

VS

Final result2–0

Estadio El Alcoraz

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Huesca or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
HuescaProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
GimnasticProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Huesca
Betting advice
Double chance : Huesca or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorHuescaGimnastic
Form50.0%50.0%
Attack47.0%53.0%
Defence60.0%40.0%
Poisson70.0%30.0%
H2H50.0%50.0%
Goals50.0%50.0%
Total54.5%45.5%

Team form and goal analysis

Huesca

Recent form (last 5): D W D D D

Average goals scored: 1.20 per match.

Gimnastic

Recent form (last 5): L L D W W

Average goals scored: 1.70 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Gimnastic 2–2 Huesca (13 Aug 2026)
  2. Gimnastic 0–1 Huesca (04 Dec 2024)
  3. Gimnastic 1–0 Huesca (10 Aug 2024)
  4. Gimnastic 2–2 Huesca (03 Aug 2022)
  5. Huesca 0–1 Gimnastic (27 May 2018)
  6. Gimnastic 1–2 Huesca (23 Dec 2017)
  7. Gimnastic 0–0 Huesca (28 Jan 2017)
  8. Huesca 1–1 Gimnastic (28 Aug 2016)

Huesca recent matches

Scores below are shown as Huesca goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
29 Oct 2026Peña SportAway5–1Won
24 Oct 2026AntequeraHome1–1Draw
16 Oct 2026AlcorconAway1–1Draw
10 Oct 2026ÁguilasAway2–2Draw
04 Oct 2026Europa FcHome3–1Won
Huesca detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Huesca performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total9
Wins home2
Wins away0
Wins total2
Draws home2
Draws away4
Draws total6
Losses home1
Losses away0
Losses total1
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home3-1
Biggest losses home0-3
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

Huesca goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home5
Goals for total away6
Goals for total11
Goals for average home1.00
Goals for average away1.50
Goals for average total1.20
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage9.09%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage18.18%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage27.27%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage18.18%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage27.27%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under9
Goals against total home5
Goals against total away6
Goals against total11
Goals against average home1.00
Goals against average away1.50
Goals against average total1.20
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage18.18%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage36.36%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage18.18%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage27.27%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under9

Gimnastic recent matches

Scores below are shown as Gimnastic goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
25 Oct 2026HérculesHome4–2Won
18 Oct 2026Atlético Madrid IIHome2–1Won
10 Oct 2026Juventud TorremolinosAway2–2Draw
04 Oct 2026Real MurciaAway0–2Lost
26 Sep 2026Sant AndreuHome1–2Lost
Gimnastic detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Gimnastic performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total9
Wins home4
Wins away0
Wins total4
Draws home0
Draws away2
Draws total2
Losses home1
Losses away2
Losses total3
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home4-2
Biggest losses home1-2
Biggest losses away3-0
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Gimnastic goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home13
Goals for total away2
Goals for total15
Goals for average home2.60
Goals for average away0.50
Goals for average total1.70
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage26.67%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage6.67%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage6.67%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage20.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under9
Goals against total home7
Goals against total away7
Goals against total14
Goals against average home1.40
Goals against average away1.80
Goals against average total1.60
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage28.57%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage7.14%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage35.71%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under9

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Huesca predictions and analysis, Gimnastic match tips, or more Primera División RFEF - Group 2 predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.