Barakaldo vs Pontevedra Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Primera División RFEF - Group 1, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Primera División RFEF - Group 1

VS

Final result0–0

Campo de Lasesarre

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or PontevedraSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
BarakaldoProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
PontevedraProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Pontevedra
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or Pontevedra

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorBarakaldoPontevedra
Form46.0%54.0%
Attack55.0%45.0%
Defence55.0%45.0%
Poisson58.0%42.0%
H2H0.0%100.0%
Goals0.0%100.0%
Total53.5%46.5%

Team form and goal analysis

Barakaldo

Recent form (last 5): D D L W D

Average goals scored: 0.90 per match.

Pontevedra

Recent form (last 5): D L L W W

Average goals scored: 1.30 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Pontevedra 2–0 Barakaldo (04 Apr 2026)
  2. Barakaldo 0–1 Pontevedra (21 Dec 2025)

Barakaldo recent matches

Scores below are shown as Barakaldo goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
24 Oct 2026PonferradinaAway0–0Draw
17 Oct 2026MirandesHome2–0Won
10 Oct 2026UD OurenseAway0–1Lost
03 Oct 2026Arenas GetxoHome1–1Draw
27 Sep 2026Real AvilésHome3–3Draw
Barakaldo detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Barakaldo performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total9
Wins home2
Wins away0
Wins total2
Draws home3
Draws away1
Draws total4
Losses home0
Losses away3
Losses total3
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home2-0
Biggest losses away4-1
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away1
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home3
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total4
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total4
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Barakaldo goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home7
Goals for total away1
Goals for total8
Goals for average home1.40
Goals for average away0.30
Goals for average total0.90
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage28.57%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage28.57%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage28.57%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under9
Goals against total home4
Goals against total away6
Goals against total10
Goals against average home0.80
Goals against average away1.50
Goals against average total1.10
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage9.09%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage9.09%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage18.18%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage36.36%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage18.18%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage9.09%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under9

Pontevedra recent matches

Scores below are shown as Pontevedra goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
27 Oct 2026ArosaAway0–2Lost
24 Oct 2026Cultural LeonesaAway2–1Won
18 Oct 2026CacereñoHome1–0Won
11 Oct 2026Mérida ADHome1–2Lost
03 Oct 2026Racing FerrolAway0–2Lost
Pontevedra detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Pontevedra performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total9
Wins home2
Wins away2
Wins total4
Draws home1
Draws away1
Draws total2
Losses home2
Losses away1
Losses total3
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home4-1
Biggest wins away1-2
Biggest losses home1-3
Biggest losses away2-0
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

Pontevedra goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home8
Goals for total away4
Goals for total12
Goals for average home1.60
Goals for average away1.00
Goals for average total1.30
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage7.14%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage7.14%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage35.71%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage21.43%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under9
Goals against total home7
Goals against total away4
Goals against total11
Goals against average home1.40
Goals against average away1.00
Goals against average total1.20
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage44.44%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage44.44%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under9

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Barakaldo predictions and analysis, Pontevedra match tips, or more Primera División RFEF - Group 1 predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.