Athletic Club II vs Extremadura 1924 Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Primera División RFEF - Group 1, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Primera División RFEF - Group 1

VS

Final result1–3

Lezama Facilities

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONWinner : Athletic Club IISelection confidence: 45%
45%
HOME WIN
Athletic Club IIProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
Extremadura 1924Probability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Athletic Club II
Betting advice
Winner : Athletic Club II

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorAthletic Club IIExtremadura 1924
Form79.0%21.0%
Attack85.0%15.0%
Defence50.0%50.0%
Poisson77.0%23.0%
H2H0.0%0.0%
Goals0.0%0.0%
Total72.8%27.3%

Team form and goal analysis

Athletic Club II

Recent form (last 5): D W W D W

Average goals scored: 2.20 per match.

Extremadura 1924

Recent form (last 5): L W L L L

Average goals scored: 0.40 per match.

Head-to-head record

No recorded head-to-head matches are available.

Athletic Club II recent matches

Scores below are shown as Athletic Club II goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
26 Sep 2026Arenas GetxoAway3–0Won
20 Sep 2026Deportivo La Coruña IIHome2–2Draw
12 Sep 2026PontevedraAway3–1Won
06 Sep 2026Real AvilésHome2–1Won
29 Aug 2026ZamoraAway1–1Draw
Athletic Club II detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Athletic Club II performance

Fixtures played home2
Fixtures played away3
Fixtures played total5
Wins home1
Wins away2
Wins total3
Draws home1
Draws away1
Draws total2
Losses home0
Losses away0
Losses total0
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses0
Biggest wins home2-1
Biggest wins away0-3
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away1
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total0
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Athletic Club II goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home4
Goals for total away7
Goals for total11
Goals for average home2.00
Goals for average away2.30
Goals for average total2.20
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage9.09%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage9.09%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage27.27%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage27.27%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage9.09%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage18.18%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under5
Goals against total home3
Goals against total away2
Goals against total5
Goals against average home1.50
Goals against average away0.70
Goals against average total1.00
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage40.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage40.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage20.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under5

Extremadura 1924 recent matches

Scores below are shown as Extremadura 1924 goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
26 Sep 2026ZamoraHome0–1Lost
20 Sep 2026Cultural LeonesaHome0–1Lost
11 Sep 2026BarakaldoAway0–1Lost
06 Sep 2026Racing FerrolHome1–0Won
31 Aug 2026UD LogroñésAway1–2Lost
Extremadura 1924 detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Extremadura 1924 performance

Fixtures played home3
Fixtures played away2
Fixtures played total5
Wins home1
Wins away0
Wins total1
Draws home0
Draws away0
Draws total0
Losses home2
Losses away2
Losses total4
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws0
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home1-0
Biggest losses home0-1
Biggest losses away2-1
Biggest goals for home1
Biggest goals for away1
Biggest goals against home1
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage100.00%
Penalty total1

Extremadura 1924 goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home1
Goals for total away1
Goals for total2
Goals for average home0.30
Goals for average away0.50
Goals for average total0.40
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage100.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under5
Goals against total home2
Goals against total away3
Goals against total5
Goals against average home0.70
Goals against average away1.50
Goals against average total1.00
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage50.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under5

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Athletic Club II predictions and analysis, Extremadura 1924 match tips, or more Primera División RFEF - Group 1 predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.