Sevilla W vs FC Levante Badalona W Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Primera División Femenina, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Primera División Femenina

VS

Final result3–3

Estadio Jesus Navas

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONWinner : FC Levante Badalona WSelection confidence: 45%
10%
HOME WIN
Sevilla WProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
FC Levante Badalona WProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
FC Levante Badalona W
Betting advice
Winner : FC Levante Badalona W

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorSevilla WFC Levante Badalona W
Form46.0%54.0%
Attack40.0%60.0%
Defence42.0%58.0%
Poisson0.0%100.0%
H2H38.0%62.0%
Goals40.0%60.0%
Total41.2%58.8%

Team form and goal analysis

Sevilla W

Recent form (last 5): W L L W L

Average goals scored: 0.80 per match.

FC Levante Badalona W

Recent form (last 5): L W W D L

Average goals scored: 1.20 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Sevilla W 1–5 FC Levante Badalona W (22 Mar 2026)
  2. FC Levante Badalona W 0–0 Sevilla W (01 Nov 2025)
  3. FC Levante Badalona W 0–0 Sevilla W (30 Mar 2025)
  4. Sevilla W 0–1 FC Levante Badalona W (13 Oct 2024)
  5. Sevilla W 3–0 FC Levante Badalona W (16 Mar 2024)
  6. FC Levante Badalona W 1–2 Sevilla W (22 Oct 2023)
  7. FC Levante Badalona W 1–1 Sevilla W (11 Mar 2023)
  8. Sevilla W 5–0 FC Levante Badalona W (06 Nov 2022)

Sevilla W recent matches

Scores below are shown as Sevilla W goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
27 Sep 2026Eibar WHome0–1Lost
20 Sep 2026Granad. Tenerife WAway3–1Won
12 Sep 2026Madrid CFF WAway0–1Lost
05 Sep 2026Barcelona WHome0–4Lost
29 Aug 2026Deportivo de La Coruña WAway1–0Won
Sevilla W detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Sevilla W performance

Fixtures played home2
Fixtures played away3
Fixtures played total5
Wins home0
Wins away2
Wins total2
Draws home0
Draws away0
Draws total0
Losses home2
Losses away1
Losses total3
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws0
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins away1-3
Biggest losses home0-4
Biggest losses away1-0
Biggest goals for home0
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away1
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage100.00%
Penalty total1

Sevilla W goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home0
Goals for total away4
Goals for total4
Goals for average home0.00
Goals for average away1.30
Goals for average total0.80
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage50.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage25.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under5
Goals against total home5
Goals against total away2
Goals against total7
Goals against average home2.50
Goals against average away0.70
Goals against average total1.40
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage28.57%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage28.57%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage14.29%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under5

FC Levante Badalona W recent matches

Scores below are shown as FC Levante Badalona W goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
26 Sep 2026GranadaHome0–1Lost
19 Sep 2026Real Sociedad WHome0–0Draw
13 Sep 2026Eibar WAway4–1Won
05 Sep 2026Espanyol WAway1–0Won
30 Aug 2026Athletic Club WAway1–3Lost
FC Levante Badalona W detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

FC Levante Badalona W performance

Fixtures played home2
Fixtures played away3
Fixtures played total5
Wins home0
Wins away2
Wins total2
Draws home1
Draws away0
Draws total1
Losses home1
Losses away1
Losses total2
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins away1-4
Biggest losses home0-1
Biggest losses away3-1
Biggest goals for home0
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home1
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

FC Levante Badalona W goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home0
Goals for total away6
Goals for total6
Goals for average home0.00
Goals for average away2.00
Goals for average total1.20
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage33.33%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage33.33%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under5
Goals against total home1
Goals against total away4
Goals against total5
Goals against average home0.50
Goals against average away1.30
Goals against average total1.00
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage40.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage40.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under5

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Sevilla W predictions and analysis, FC Levante Badalona W match tips, or more Primera División Femenina predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.