Madrid CFF W vs Deportivo Alavés W Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Primera División Femenina, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Primera División Femenina

VS

Final result1–0

Estadio Fernando Torres

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Madrid CFF W or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
Madrid CFF WProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
Deportivo Alavés WProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Madrid CFF W
Betting advice
Double chance : Madrid CFF W or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorMadrid CFF WDeportivo Alavés W
Form60.0%40.0%
Attack73.0%27.0%
Defence50.0%50.0%
Poisson100.0%0.0%
H2H50.0%50.0%
Goals62.0%38.0%
Total59.0%41.0%

Team form and goal analysis

Madrid CFF W

Recent form (last 5): W W W L

Average goals scored: 2.00 per match.

Deportivo Alavés W

Recent form (last 5): W L W L

Average goals scored: 0.80 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Madrid CFF W 5–1 Deportivo Alavés W (04 Mar 2023)
  2. Deportivo Alavés W 1–2 Madrid CFF W (17 Sep 2022)
  3. Deportivo Alavés W 2–1 Madrid CFF W (12 Jan 2022)
  4. Madrid CFF W 0–1 Deportivo Alavés W (17 Oct 2021)

Madrid CFF W recent matches

Scores below are shown as Madrid CFF W goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
19 Sep 2026Espanyol WAway1–5Lost
12 Sep 2026Sevilla WHome1–0Won
05 Sep 2026Valencia WAway3–1Won
29 Aug 2026GranadaHome3–1Won
31 May 2026Barcelona WHome0–4Lost
Madrid CFF W detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Madrid CFF W performance

Fixtures played home2
Fixtures played away2
Fixtures played total4
Wins home2
Wins away1
Wins total3
Draws home0
Draws away0
Draws total0
Losses home0
Losses away1
Losses total1
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws0
Biggest streak losses0
Biggest wins home3-1
Biggest wins away1-3
Biggest losses away5-1
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home1
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total0
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Madrid CFF W goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home4
Goals for total away4
Goals for total8
Goals for average home2.00
Goals for average away2.00
Goals for average total2.00
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage33.33%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage22.22%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage22.22%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage11.11%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under4
Goals against total home1
Goals against total away6
Goals against total7
Goals against average home0.50
Goals against average away3.00
Goals against average total1.80
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage33.33%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage33.33%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under3

Deportivo Alavés W recent matches

Scores below are shown as Deportivo Alavés W goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
18 Sep 2026Barcelona WHome0–6Lost
13 Sep 2026GranadaHome1–0Won
06 Sep 2026Atletico Madrid WAway0–1Lost
30 Aug 2026Valencia WHome2–0Won
20 May 2023Alhama WHome1–1Draw
Deportivo Alavés W detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Deportivo Alavés W performance

Fixtures played home3
Fixtures played away1
Fixtures played total4
Wins home2
Wins away0
Wins total2
Draws home0
Draws away0
Draws total0
Losses home1
Losses away1
Losses total2
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws0
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home2-0
Biggest losses home0-6
Biggest losses away1-0
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away0
Biggest goals against home6
Biggest goals against away1
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Deportivo Alavés W goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home3
Goals for total away0
Goals for total3
Goals for average home1.00
Goals for average away0.00
Goals for average total0.80
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage33.33%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage33.33%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage33.33%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under4
Goals against total home6
Goals against total away1
Goals against total7
Goals against average home2.00
Goals against average away1.00
Goals against average total1.80
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage28.57%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage28.57%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under3

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Madrid CFF W predictions and analysis, Deportivo Alavés W match tips, or more Primera División Femenina predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.