Athletic Club W vs Real Madrid W Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Primera División Femenina, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

Record updated: .

Primera División Femenina

VS

Lezama Facilities

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Double chance : draw or Real Madrid W and +1.5 goalsSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
Athletic Club WProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
Real Madrid WProbability
GOALS MARKET+1.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Real Madrid W
Betting advice
Combo Double chance : draw or Real Madrid W and +1.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorAthletic Club WReal Madrid W
Form40.0%60.0%
Attack30.0%70.0%
Defence70.0%30.0%
Poisson63.0%37.0%
H2H20.0%80.0%
Goals25.0%75.0%
Total41.3%58.7%

Team form and goal analysis

Athletic Club W

Recent form (last 5): W D W D L

Average goals scored: 1.30 per match.

Real Madrid W

Recent form (last 5): W L W W W

Average goals scored: 2.40 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Real Madrid W 0–1 Athletic Club W (13 Jan 2026)
  2. Athletic Club W 1–4 Real Madrid W (12 Oct 2025)
  3. Athletic Club W 1–2 Real Madrid W (02 Mar 2025)
  4. Real Madrid W 2–0 Athletic Club W (22 Sep 2024)
  5. Real Madrid W 1–0 Athletic Club W (09 Jun 2024)
  6. Athletic Club W 0–1 Real Madrid W (27 Jan 2024)
  7. Real Madrid W 2–1 Athletic Club W (28 Jan 2023)
  8. Athletic Club W 0–3 Real Madrid W (02 Oct 2022)
  9. Real Madrid W 2–0 Athletic Club W (05 Mar 2022)
  10. Athletic Club W 2–0 Real Madrid W (03 Oct 2021)

Athletic Club W recent matches

Scores below are shown as Athletic Club W goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
02 Nov 2026Granad. Tenerife WAway0–2Lost
24 Oct 2026Sevilla WHome0–0Draw
17 Oct 2026Valencia WHome1–0Won
03 Oct 2026Madrid CFF WAway2–2Draw
27 Sep 2026Atletico Madrid WHome3–2Won
Athletic Club W detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Athletic Club W performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total9
Wins home3
Wins away1
Wins total4
Draws home2
Draws away1
Draws total3
Losses home0
Losses away2
Losses total2
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home3-1
Biggest wins away0-1
Biggest losses away2-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage100.00%
Penalty total1

Athletic Club W goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home9
Goals for total away3
Goals for total12
Goals for average home1.80
Goals for average away0.80
Goals for average total1.30
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage9.09%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage36.36%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage9.09%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage27.27%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage18.18%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under9
Goals against total home5
Goals against total away5
Goals against total10
Goals against average home1.00
Goals against average away1.30
Goals against average total1.10
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage27.27%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage9.09%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage27.27%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage18.18%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage18.18%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under9

Real Madrid W recent matches

Scores below are shown as Real Madrid W goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
01 Nov 2026Sevilla WAway3–1Won
28 Oct 2026Bayern Munich WAway2–2Draw
24 Oct 2026Granad. Tenerife WHome3–2Won
17 Oct 2026Espanyol WHome3–1Won
04 Oct 2026Barcelona WAway0–7Lost
Real Madrid W detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Real Madrid W performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total9
Wins home4
Wins away3
Wins total7
Draws home1
Draws away0
Draws total1
Losses home0
Losses away1
Losses total1
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home3-1
Biggest wins away3-5
Biggest losses away7-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away5
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away7
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage100.00%
Penalty total1

Real Madrid W goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home12
Goals for total away10
Goals for total22
Goals for average home2.40
Goals for average away2.50
Goals for average total2.40
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage18.18%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage4.55%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage22.73%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage4.55%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage13.64%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total8
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage36.36%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under8
Goals against total home6
Goals against total away11
Goals against total17
Goals against average home1.20
Goals against average away2.80
Goals against average total1.90
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage11.76%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage11.76%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total6
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage35.29%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage17.65%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage5.88%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage17.65%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under8

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is +1.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Athletic Club W predictions and analysis, Real Madrid W match tips, or more Primera División Femenina predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.