Final result4–1
Santiago Bernabéu Stadium
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Real Madrid
- Betting advice
- Double chance : Real Madrid or draw
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Real Madrid | Sevilla |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 53.0% | 47.0% |
| Attack | 56.0% | 44.0% |
| Defence | 54.0% | 46.0% |
| Poisson | 76.0% | 24.0% |
| H2H | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| Goals | 83.0% | 17.0% |
| Total | 64.4% | 35.6% |
Team form and goal analysis
Real Madrid
Recent form (last 5): L W W L W
Average goals scored: 2.40 per match.
Sevilla
Recent form (last 5): D W W L D
Average goals scored: 1.60 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Sevilla 0–1 Real Madrid (17 May 2026)
- Real Madrid 2–0 Sevilla (20 Dec 2025)
- Sevilla 0–2 Real Madrid (18 May 2025)
- Real Madrid 4–2 Sevilla (22 Dec 2024)
- Real Madrid 1–0 Sevilla (25 Feb 2024)
- Sevilla 1–1 Real Madrid (21 Oct 2023)
- Sevilla 1–2 Real Madrid (27 May 2023)
- Real Madrid 3–1 Sevilla (22 Oct 2022)
- Sevilla 2–3 Real Madrid (17 Apr 2022)
- Real Madrid 2–1 Sevilla (28 Nov 2021)
Real Madrid recent matches
Scores below are shown as Real Madrid goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Oct 2026 | AS Roma | Away | 4–3 | Won |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Villarreal | Home | 1–0 | Won |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Atletico Madrid | Away | 1–2 | Lost |
| 15 Sep 2026 | Elche | Away | 3–2 | Won |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Rayo Vallecano | Home | 4–1 | Won |
Real Madrid detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Real Madrid performance
| Fixtures played home | 4 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 4 |
| Fixtures played total | 8 |
| Wins home | 4 |
| Wins away | 2 |
| Wins total | 6 |
| Draws home | 0 |
| Draws away | 0 |
| Draws total | 0 |
| Losses home | 0 |
| Losses away | 2 |
| Losses total | 2 |
| Biggest streak wins | 3 |
| Biggest streak draws | 0 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 4-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 2-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 2-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 1 |
| Biggest goals against away | 2 |
| Clean sheet home | 2 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 2 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 1 |
| Failed to score total | 1 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 50.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 1 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 50.00% |
| Penalty total | 2 |
Real Madrid goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 13 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 6 |
| Goals for total | 19 |
| Goals for average home | 3.30 |
| Goals for average away | 1.50 |
| Goals for average total | 2.40 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 11.76% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 17.65% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 17.65% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 5.88% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 11.76% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 35.29% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against total home | 2 |
| Goals against total away | 6 |
| Goals against total | 8 |
| Goals against average home | 0.50 |
| Goals against average away | 1.50 |
| Goals against average total | 1.00 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 30.00% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 10.00% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 30.00% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 10.00% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 8 |
Sevilla recent matches
Scores below are shown as Sevilla goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Oct 2026 | Levante | Away | 3–3 | Draw |
| 02 Oct 2026 | Aston Villa | Home | 1–3 | Lost |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Barcelona | Home | 1–3 | Lost |
| 16 Sep 2026 | Deportivo La Coruna | Away | 1–0 | Won |
| 11 Sep 2026 | Valencia | Home | 1–0 | Won |
Sevilla detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Sevilla performance
| Fixtures played home | 4 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 4 |
| Fixtures played total | 8 |
| Wins home | 2 |
| Wins away | 2 |
| Wins total | 4 |
| Draws home | 0 |
| Draws away | 2 |
| Draws total | 2 |
| Losses home | 2 |
| Losses away | 0 |
| Losses total | 2 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 2-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-3 |
| Biggest goals for home | 2 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 1 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 2 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 0 |
| Failed to score total | 0 |
| Penalty scored total | 2 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 2 |
Sevilla goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 5 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 8 |
| Goals for total | 13 |
| Goals for average home | 1.30 |
| Goals for average away | 2.00 |
| Goals for average total | 1.60 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 15.38% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 7.69% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 38.46% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 7.69% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 23.08% |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage | 7.69% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against total home | 7 |
| Goals against total away | 5 |
| Goals against total | 12 |
| Goals against average home | 1.80 |
| Goals against average away | 1.30 |
| Goals against average total | 1.50 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 8.33% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 8.33% |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 8 |