Osasuna vs Athletic Club Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for La Liga, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

Record updated: .

La Liga

VS

Estadio El Sadar

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or Athletic ClubSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
OsasunaProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
Athletic ClubProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Athletic Club
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or Athletic Club

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorOsasunaAthletic Club
Form33.0%67.0%
Attack46.0%54.0%
Defence29.0%71.0%
Poisson63.0%37.0%
H2H38.0%62.0%
Goals45.0%55.0%
Total42.3%57.7%

Team form and goal analysis

Osasuna

Recent form (last 5): D L W L L

Average goals scored: 1.00 per match.

Athletic Club

Recent form (last 5): D D L W W

Average goals scored: 1.40 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Athletic Club 1–0 Osasuna (21 Apr 2026)
  2. Osasuna 1–1 Athletic Club (03 Jan 2026)
  3. Athletic Club 0–0 Osasuna (30 Mar 2025)
  4. Athletic Club 2–3 Osasuna (16 Jan 2025)
  5. Osasuna 1–2 Athletic Club (21 Dec 2024)
  6. Athletic Club 2–1 Osasuna (03 Aug 2024)
  7. Athletic Club 2–2 Osasuna (11 May 2024)
  8. Osasuna 0–2 Athletic Club (19 Aug 2023)
  9. Osasuna 2–0 Athletic Club (25 May 2023)
  10. Athletic Club 1–1 Osasuna (04 Apr 2023)

Osasuna recent matches

Scores below are shown as Osasuna goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
02 Nov 2026Deportivo La CorunaAway1–2Lost
29 Oct 2026Atletico CalatayudAway6–0Won
26 Oct 2026SevillaAway0–2Lost
18 Oct 2026Racing SantanderHome2–0Won
11 Oct 2026Real BetisAway2–5Lost
Osasuna detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Osasuna performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total11
Wins home2
Wins away1
Wins total3
Draws home2
Draws away0
Draws total2
Losses home1
Losses away5
Losses total6
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home2-0
Biggest wins away1-2
Biggest losses home0-2
Biggest losses away4-0
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home3
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total4
Penalty scored total4
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total4

Osasuna goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home4
Goals for total away7
Goals for total11
Goals for average home0.80
Goals for average away1.20
Goals for average total1.00
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage8.33%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage8.33%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage41.67%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage8.33%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under11
Goals against total home3
Goals against total away19
Goals against total22
Goals against average home0.60
Goals against average away3.20
Goals against average total2.00
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage19.05%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage9.52%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage19.05%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage23.81%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under9

Athletic Club recent matches

Scores below are shown as Athletic Club goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
01 Nov 2026Real SociedadHome2–1Won
29 Oct 2026PratAway6–1Won
25 Oct 2026GetafeHome4–0Won
21 Oct 2026LevanteAway1–3Lost
17 Oct 2026ValenciaAway0–0Draw
Athletic Club detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Athletic Club performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total10
Wins home3
Wins away1
Wins total4
Draws home2
Draws away1
Draws total3
Losses home1
Losses away2
Losses total3
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws3
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home4-0
Biggest wins away0-2
Biggest losses home1-3
Biggest losses away3-1
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home3
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total5
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage66.67%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage33.33%
Penalty total3

Athletic Club goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home11
Goals for total away3
Goals for total14
Goals for average home1.80
Goals for average away0.80
Goals for average total1.40
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage7.69%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage23.08%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage7.69%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage23.08%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage23.08%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage15.38%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under10
Goals against total home5
Goals against total away5
Goals against total10
Goals against average home0.80
Goals against average away1.30
Goals against average total1.00
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage9.09%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage27.27%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage9.09%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage27.27%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage18.18%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage9.09%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under10

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Osasuna predictions and analysis, Athletic Club match tips, or more La Liga predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.