Elche vs Valencia Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for La Liga, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

La Liga

VS

Final result0–1

Estadio Manuel Martínez Valero

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or ValenciaSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
ElcheProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
ValenciaProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Valencia
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or Valencia

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorElcheValencia
Form62.0%38.0%
Attack57.0%43.0%
Defence64.0%36.0%
Poisson30.0%70.0%
H2H38.0%62.0%
Goals40.0%60.0%
Total48.5%51.5%

Team form and goal analysis

Elche

Recent form (last 5): L W D D W

Average goals scored: 1.40 per match.

Valencia

Recent form (last 5): W L D D L

Average goals scored: 0.70 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Elche 1–0 Valencia (11 Apr 2026)
  2. Valencia 1–1 Elche (10 Jan 2026)
  3. Elche 0–2 Valencia (23 Apr 2023)
  4. Valencia 2–2 Elche (15 Oct 2022)
  5. Elche 0–1 Valencia (19 Mar 2022)
  6. Valencia 2–1 Elche (11 Dec 2021)
  7. Valencia 1–0 Elche (30 Jan 2021)
  8. Elche 2–1 Valencia (23 Oct 2020)
  9. Elche 0–4 Valencia (20 Mar 2015)
  10. Valencia 3–1 Elche (25 Oct 2014)

Elche recent matches

Scores below are shown as Elche goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
27 Oct 2026PinatarAway3–1Won
24 Oct 2026Rayo VallecanoAway3–0Won
17 Oct 2026VillarrealAway0–0Draw
11 Oct 2026Celta VigoHome0–0Draw
18 Sep 2026EspanyolAway3–1Won
Elche detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Elche performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total10
Wins home0
Wins away2
Wins total2
Draws home1
Draws away3
Draws total4
Losses home3
Losses away1
Losses total4
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins away0-3
Biggest losses home0-5
Biggest losses away3-2
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home5
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total3
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total3

Elche goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home4
Goals for total away10
Goals for total14
Goals for average home1.00
Goals for average away1.70
Goals for average total1.40
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage23.53%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage5.88%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage5.88%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage29.41%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage35.29%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under10
Goals against total home11
Goals against total away6
Goals against total17
Goals against average home2.80
Goals against average away1.00
Goals against average total1.70
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage21.43%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage28.57%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage21.43%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under9

Valencia recent matches

Scores below are shown as Valencia goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
24 Oct 2026VillarrealHome1–2Lost
17 Oct 2026Athletic ClubHome0–0Draw
11 Oct 2026Racing SantanderAway2–2Draw
20 Sep 2026Real SociedadHome2–3Lost
15 Sep 2026AlavesAway1–0Won
Valencia detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Valencia performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total10
Wins home0
Wins away1
Wins total1
Draws home2
Draws away1
Draws total3
Losses home4
Losses away2
Losses total6
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses4
Biggest wins away0-1
Biggest losses home0-5
Biggest losses away3-1
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home5
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home4
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total5
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Valencia goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home3
Goals for total away4
Goals for total7
Goals for average home0.50
Goals for average away1.00
Goals for average total0.70
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage12.50%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under10
Goals against total home11
Goals against total away6
Goals against total17
Goals against average home1.80
Goals against average away1.50
Goals against average total1.70
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage6.25%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage18.75%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage6.25%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage6.25%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total8
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage50.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under9

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Elche predictions and analysis, Valencia match tips, or more La Liga predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.