Final result7–1
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Sejong SA
- Betting advice
- Double chance : draw or Sejong SA
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Pyeongtaek Citizen | Sejong SA |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 40.0% | 60.0% |
| Attack | 40.0% | 60.0% |
| Defence | 57.0% | 43.0% |
| Poisson | 38.0% | 62.0% |
| H2H | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Goals | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Total | 45.8% | 54.2% |
Team form and goal analysis
Pyeongtaek Citizen
Recent form (last 5): L L L D D
Average goals scored: 1.00 per match.
Sejong SA
Recent form (last 5): L L L W L
Average goals scored: 1.50 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Sejong SA 2–2 Pyeongtaek Citizen (10 May 2026)
Pyeongtaek Citizen recent matches
Scores below are shown as Pyeongtaek Citizen goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Sep 2026 | Namyangju | Away | 2–2 | Draw |
| 05 Sep 2026 | Geumsan Insam | Away | 0–0 | Draw |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Gijang United | Home | 2–3 | Lost |
| 26 Jul 2026 | Jinju Citizen | Home | 0–2 | Lost |
| 12 Jul 2026 | Seosan Pioneer | Home | 0–5 | Lost |
Pyeongtaek Citizen detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Pyeongtaek Citizen performance
| Fixtures played home | 12 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 8 |
| Fixtures played total | 20 |
| Wins home | 1 |
| Wins away | 1 |
| Wins total | 2 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 4 |
| Draws total | 5 |
| Losses home | 10 |
| Losses away | 3 |
| Losses total | 13 |
| Biggest streak wins | 1 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 6 |
| Biggest wins home | 1-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses home | 2-7 |
| Biggest losses away | 4-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 2 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 7 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 1 |
| Clean sheet away | 2 |
| Clean sheet total | 3 |
| Failed to score home | 5 |
| Failed to score away | 2 |
| Failed to score total | 7 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
Pyeongtaek Citizen goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 11 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 9 |
| Goals for total | 20 |
| Goals for average home | 0.90 |
| Goals for average away | 1.10 |
| Goals for average total | 1.00 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 100.00% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 13 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 20 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 20 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 20 |
| Goals against total home | 31 |
| Goals against total away | 13 |
| Goals against total | 44 |
| Goals against average home | 2.60 |
| Goals against average away | 1.60 |
| Goals against average total | 2.20 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 17 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 13 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 17 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 18 |
Sejong SA recent matches
Scores below are shown as Sejong SA goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Sep 2026 | Jinju Citizen | Home | 0–4 | Lost |
| 06 Sep 2026 | Seosan Pioneer | Home | 2–1 | Won |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Jungnang Chorus Mustang | Home | 0–5 | Lost |
| 23 Aug 2026 | Jecheon Citizen | Away | 4–5 | Lost |
| 26 Jul 2026 | Haman | Away | 0–1 | Lost |
Sejong SA detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Sejong SA performance
| Fixtures played home | 11 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 9 |
| Fixtures played total | 20 |
| Wins home | 5 |
| Wins away | 3 |
| Wins total | 8 |
| Draws home | 2 |
| Draws away | 0 |
| Draws total | 2 |
| Losses home | 4 |
| Losses away | 6 |
| Losses total | 10 |
| Biggest streak wins | 3 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 3 |
| Biggest wins home | 4-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-5 |
| Biggest losses away | 4-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 4 |
| Biggest goals against home | 5 |
| Biggest goals against away | 5 |
| Clean sheet home | 3 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 3 |
| Failed to score home | 4 |
| Failed to score away | 4 |
| Failed to score total | 8 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
Sejong SA goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 17 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 12 |
| Goals for total | 29 |
| Goals for average home | 1.50 |
| Goals for average away | 1.30 |
| Goals for average total | 1.50 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 12 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 15 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 18 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 20 |
| Goals against total home | 21 |
| Goals against total away | 19 |
| Goals against total | 40 |
| Goals against average home | 1.90 |
| Goals against average away | 2.10 |
| Goals against average total | 2.00 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 17 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 15 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 18 |