Jecheon Citizen vs Jungnang Chorus Mustang Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for K4 League, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

K4 League

VS

Final result1–0

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Double chance : Jecheon Citizen or draw and +1.5 goalsSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
Jecheon CitizenProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
Jungnang Chorus MustangProbability
GOALS MARKET+1.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Jecheon Citizen
Betting advice
Combo Double chance : Jecheon Citizen or draw and +1.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorJecheon CitizenJungnang Chorus Mustang
Form44.0%56.0%
Attack50.0%50.0%
Defence50.0%50.0%
Poisson35.0%65.0%
H2H100.0%0.0%
Goals67.0%33.0%
Total49.2%50.8%

Team form and goal analysis

Jecheon Citizen

Recent form (last 5): W L D L W

Average goals scored: 1.30 per match.

Jungnang Chorus Mustang

Recent form (last 5): W W L W L

Average goals scored: 1.70 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Jungnang Chorus Mustang 1–2 Jecheon Citizen (23 May 2026)

Jecheon Citizen recent matches

Scores below are shown as Jecheon Citizen goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
03 Oct 2026HamanAway3–1Won
19 Sep 2026Geoje CitizenHome0–2Lost
12 Sep 2026JincheonHome1–1Draw
05 Sep 2026Pyeongchang UnitedAway1–2Lost
23 Aug 2026Sejong SAHome5–4Won
Jecheon Citizen detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Jecheon Citizen performance

Fixtures played home11
Fixtures played away11
Fixtures played total22
Wins home3
Wins away5
Wins total8
Draws home4
Draws away3
Draws total7
Losses home4
Losses away3
Losses total7
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws3
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home5-4
Biggest wins away1-3
Biggest losses home0-4
Biggest losses away2-0
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away3
Clean sheet total5
Failed to score home3
Failed to score away5
Failed to score total8
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Jecheon Citizen goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home15
Goals for total away14
Goals for total29
Goals for average home1.40
Goals for average away1.30
Goals for average total1.30
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage50.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage50.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over14
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under14
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under17
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under21
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under21
Goals against total home20
Goals against total away12
Goals against total32
Goals against average home1.80
Goals against average away1.10
Goals against average total1.50
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage50.00%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage50.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over17
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over10
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under19
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under20
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under22

Jungnang Chorus Mustang recent matches

Scores below are shown as Jungnang Chorus Mustang goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
25 Oct 2026Geoje CitizenAway0–4Lost
10 Oct 2026HamanHome2–0Won
04 Oct 2026JincheonAway0–4Lost
12 Sep 2026Pyeongchang UnitedHome3–2Won
30 Aug 2026Sejong SAAway5–0Won
Jungnang Chorus Mustang detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Jungnang Chorus Mustang performance

Fixtures played home12
Fixtures played away11
Fixtures played total23
Wins home5
Wins away6
Wins total11
Draws home2
Draws away2
Draws total4
Losses home5
Losses away3
Losses total8
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away1-6
Biggest losses home1-3
Biggest losses away4-0
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away6
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home4
Clean sheet away3
Clean sheet total7
Failed to score home3
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total5
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Jungnang Chorus Mustang goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home17
Goals for total away23
Goals for total40
Goals for average home1.40
Goals for average away2.10
Goals for average total1.70
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage50.00%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage50.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over18
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under14
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under16
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under20
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under21
Goals against total home14
Goals against total away17
Goals against total31
Goals against average home1.20
Goals against average away1.50
Goals against average total1.30
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over16
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under14
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under19
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under21
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under23

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is +1.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Jecheon Citizen predictions and analysis, Jungnang Chorus Mustang match tips, or more K4 League predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.