Ulsan Citizen vs Siheung Citizen Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for K3 League, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

K3 League

VS

Final result1–2

Ulsan Complex Stadium

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or Siheung CitizenSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
Ulsan CitizenProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
Siheung CitizenProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Siheung Citizen
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or Siheung Citizen

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorUlsan CitizenSiheung Citizen
Form43.0%57.0%
Attack35.0%65.0%
Defence50.0%50.0%
Poisson29.0%71.0%
H2H0.0%100.0%
Goals11.0%89.0%
Total33.6%66.4%

Team form and goal analysis

Ulsan Citizen

Recent form (last 5): L W W L W

Average goals scored: 1.00 per match.

Siheung Citizen

Recent form (last 5): L W W W W

Average goals scored: 1.60 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Ulsan Citizen 0–1 Siheung Citizen (09 May 2026)
  2. Ulsan Citizen 0–1 Siheung Citizen (26 Sep 2025)
  3. Siheung Citizen 2–1 Ulsan Citizen (31 May 2025)
  4. Siheung Citizen 2–0 Ulsan Citizen (27 Jul 2024)
  5. Ulsan Citizen 0–2 Siheung Citizen (14 Apr 2024)
  6. Ulsan Citizen 1–2 Siheung Citizen (17 Sep 2023)
  7. Siheung Citizen 1–2 Ulsan Citizen (20 May 2023)
  8. Ulsan Citizen 2–2 Siheung Citizen (29 Oct 2022)
  9. Siheung Citizen 3–4 Ulsan Citizen (04 Jun 2022)
  10. Siheung Citizen 2–0 Ulsan Citizen (06 Mar 2021)

Ulsan Citizen recent matches

Scores below are shown as Ulsan Citizen goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
11 Sep 2026Daejeon KorailAway1–0Won
05 Sep 2026Gyeongju HNPHome1–2Lost
30 Aug 2026Busan TransportationHome2–1Won
23 Aug 2026Jeonbuk Motors IIAway1–0Won
19 Aug 2026Gwangju FCHome0–1Lost
Ulsan Citizen detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Ulsan Citizen performance

Fixtures played home12
Fixtures played away10
Fixtures played total22
Wins home4
Wins away4
Wins total8
Draws home2
Draws away2
Draws total4
Losses home6
Losses away4
Losses total10
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home4-1
Biggest wins away0-2
Biggest losses home1-2
Biggest losses away2-0
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home3
Clean sheet away3
Clean sheet total6
Failed to score home5
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total7
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Ulsan Citizen goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home12
Goals for total away11
Goals for total23
Goals for average home1.00
Goals for average away1.10
Goals for average total1.00
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage13.04%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage13.04%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage17.39%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage17.39%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage13.04%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage26.09%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over15
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under16
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under21
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under21
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under22
Goals against total home12
Goals against total away12
Goals against total24
Goals against average home1.00
Goals against average away1.20
Goals against average total1.10
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage20.83%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage8.33%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage20.83%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage25.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over16
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under14
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under22
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under22
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under22

Siheung Citizen recent matches

Scores below are shown as Siheung Citizen goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
13 Sep 2026Changwon CityHome3–1Won
06 Sep 2026YangpyeongAway3–1Won
30 Aug 2026PocheonHome3–2Won
23 Aug 2026Daejeon KorailHome2–0Won
29 Jul 2026Asan MugunghwaAway1–2Lost
Siheung Citizen detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Siheung Citizen performance

Fixtures played home12
Fixtures played away10
Fixtures played total22
Wins home8
Wins away8
Wins total16
Draws home3
Draws away1
Draws total4
Losses home1
Losses away1
Losses total2
Biggest streak wins8
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home3-1
Biggest wins away1-3
Biggest losses home0-2
Biggest losses away1-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home3
Clean sheet away3
Clean sheet total6
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total4
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total4

Siheung Citizen goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home19
Goals for total away16
Goals for total35
Goals for average home1.60
Goals for average away1.60
Goals for average total1.60
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total6
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage17.14%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage11.43%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total9
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage25.71%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total6
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage17.14%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage8.57%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total7
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage20.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over20
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over11
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under18
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under22
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under22
Goals against total home11
Goals against total away8
Goals against total19
Goals against average home0.90
Goals against average away0.80
Goals against average total0.90
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage15.79%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage26.32%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage10.53%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage10.53%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage15.79%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage21.05%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over16
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under19
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under22
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under22
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under22

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Ulsan Citizen predictions and analysis, Siheung Citizen match tips, or more K3 League predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.