Final result1–1
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Daejeon Korail
- Betting advice
- Double chance : Daejeon Korail or draw
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Daejeon Korail | Yeoju Sejong |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 69.0% | 31.0% |
| Attack | 46.0% | 54.0% |
| Defence | 69.0% | 31.0% |
| Poisson | 69.0% | 31.0% |
| H2H | 62.0% | 38.0% |
| Goals | 61.0% | 39.0% |
| Total | 62.7% | 37.3% |
Team form and goal analysis
Daejeon Korail
Recent form (last 5): W L W L W
Average goals scored: 1.40 per match.
Yeoju Sejong
Recent form (last 5): L L W L D
Average goals scored: 1.20 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Yeoju Sejong 1–0 Daejeon Korail (31 May 2026)
- Daejeon Korail 3–3 Yeoju Sejong (06 Sep 2025)
- Yeoju Sejong 0–3 Daejeon Korail (09 May 2025)
- Yeoju Sejong 2–2 Daejeon Korail (15 Sep 2024)
- Daejeon Korail 3–1 Yeoju Sejong (17 May 2024)
- Yeoju Sejong 1–3 Daejeon Korail (09 May 2020)
Daejeon Korail recent matches
Scores below are shown as Daejeon Korail goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Nov 2026 | Mokpo City | Away | 3–1 | Won |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Dangjin Citizen | Home | 0–1 | Lost |
| 02 Oct 2026 | Gangneung City | Home | 2–1 | Won |
| 11 Sep 2026 | Ulsan Citizen | Home | 0–1 | Lost |
| 05 Sep 2026 | Changwon City | Away | 1–0 | Won |
Daejeon Korail detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Daejeon Korail performance
| Fixtures played home | 11 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 14 |
| Fixtures played total | 25 |
| Wins home | 6 |
| Wins away | 7 |
| Wins total | 13 |
| Draws home | 0 |
| Draws away | 5 |
| Draws total | 5 |
| Losses home | 5 |
| Losses away | 2 |
| Losses total | 7 |
| Biggest streak wins | 6 |
| Biggest streak draws | 3 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 4-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-1 |
| Biggest losses away | 2-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 1 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 3 |
| Clean sheet away | 7 |
| Clean sheet total | 10 |
| Failed to score home | 5 |
| Failed to score away | 3 |
| Failed to score total | 8 |
| Penalty scored total | 4 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 4 |
Daejeon Korail goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 15 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 21 |
| Goals for total | 36 |
| Goals for average home | 1.40 |
| Goals for average away | 1.50 |
| Goals for average total | 1.40 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 16.22% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 8.11% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 16.22% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 18.92% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 13.51% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 21.62% |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage | 5.41% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 17 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 15 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 17 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 24 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 25 |
| Goals against total home | 8 |
| Goals against total away | 12 |
| Goals against total | 20 |
| Goals against average home | 0.70 |
| Goals against average away | 0.90 |
| Goals against average total | 0.80 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 10.00% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 10.00% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 10.00% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 10.00% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 35.00% |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage | 5.00% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 15 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 22 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 23 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 25 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 25 |
Yeoju Sejong recent matches
Scores below are shown as Yeoju Sejong goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2026 | Gyeongju HNP | Home | 3–3 | Draw |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Busan Transportation | Away | 1–2 | Lost |
| 03 Oct 2026 | Jeonbuk Motors II | Home | 2–1 | Won |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Chuncheon | Away | 1–2 | Lost |
| 06 Sep 2026 | Pocheon | Away | 0–1 | Lost |
Yeoju Sejong detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Yeoju Sejong performance
| Fixtures played home | 12 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 13 |
| Fixtures played total | 25 |
| Wins home | 4 |
| Wins away | 3 |
| Wins total | 7 |
| Draws home | 5 |
| Draws away | 3 |
| Draws total | 8 |
| Losses home | 3 |
| Losses away | 7 |
| Losses total | 10 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 3 |
| Biggest wins home | 2-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-2 |
| Biggest losses home | 3-4 |
| Biggest losses away | 2-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 4 |
| Biggest goals against away | 2 |
| Clean sheet home | 2 |
| Clean sheet away | 2 |
| Clean sheet total | 4 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 5 |
| Failed to score total | 6 |
| Penalty scored total | 5 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 5 |
Yeoju Sejong goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 19 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 11 |
| Goals for total | 30 |
| Goals for average home | 1.60 |
| Goals for average away | 0.80 |
| Goals for average total | 1.20 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 16.13% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 16.13% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 9.68% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 25.81% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 10 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 32.26% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 19 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 16 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 23 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 25 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 25 |
| Goals against total home | 18 |
| Goals against total away | 16 |
| Goals against total | 34 |
| Goals against average home | 1.50 |
| Goals against average away | 1.20 |
| Goals against average total | 1.40 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 12.12% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 3.03% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 10 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 30.30% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 21.21% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 15.15% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 15.15% |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage | 3.03% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 21 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 16 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 22 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 24 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 25 |